Tour du Pays Basque (2.UWT)

Espagne Du 05.04.2021 au 10.04.2021

Classement général 2021

1SLOPrimoz ROGLICTeam Jumbo-Visma19h11'36"
2DANJonas VINGEGAARDTeam Jumbo-Visma+ 52"
3SLOTadej POGACARUAE Team Emirates+ 1'07"
4GBRAdam YATESINEOS Grenadiers+ 1'26"
5FRADavid GAUDUGroupama-FDJ+ 1'27"
6ESPPello BILBAOBahrain Victorious+ 1'28"
7ESPAlejandro VALVERDEMovistar Team+ 1'33"
8ESPMikel LANDA MEANABahrain Victorious+ 2'17"
9COLJohan Esteban CHAVES RUBIOTeam BikeExchange+ 2'38"
10ESPIon IZAGIRRE INSAUSTIAstana-Premier Tech+ 2'59"

Classement étape 6

1FRADavid GAUDUGroupama-FDJ3h05'42"
2SLOPrimoz ROGLICTeam Jumbo-Vismam.t.
3ESPAlejandro VALVERDEMovistar Team+ 35"
4GBRAdam YATESINEOS Grenadiers+ 35"
5SLOTadej POGACARUAE Team Emirates+ 35"
6DANJonas VINGEGAARDTeam Jumbo-Visma+ 35"
7ESPPello BILBAOBahrain Victorious+ 1'03"
8COLJohan Esteban CHAVES RUBIOTeam BikeExchange+ 1'05"
9ESPMikel LANDA MEANABahrain Victorious+ 1'05"
10BELMauri VANSEVENANTDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 1'55"

Classement étape 5

1DanMikkel HONOREDeceuninck-Quick Step3h39'54"
2CZEJosef CERNYDeceuninck-Quick Stepm.t.
3FRAJulien BERNARDTrek-Segafredo+ 17"
4AFSDaryl IMPEYIsrael Start-Up Nation+ 28"
5AUSSimon CLARKEQhubeka Assos+ 28"
6ITAStefano OLDANILotto Soudal+ 28"
7SLOPrimoz ROGLICTeam Jumbo-Visma+ 28"
8FRAJulien SIMONTotal Direct Energie+ 28"
9DANMagnus CORT NIELSENEF Education-Nippo+ 28"
10SLOTadej POGACARUAE Team Emirates+ 28"

Classement étape 4

1ESPIon IZAGIRRE INSAUSTIAstana-Premier Tech4h17'07"
2ESPPello BILBAOBahrain Victoriousm.t.
3USABrandon MCNULTY UAE Team Emiratesm.t.
4DANJonas VINGEGAARDTeam Jumbo-Vismam.t.
5ALLEmanuel BUCHMANNBora-Hansgrohem.t.
6COLJohan Esteban CHAVES RUBIOTeam BikeExchange+ 2"
7NZLPatrick BEVINIsrael Start-Up Nation+ 49"
8GBRJames KNOXDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 49"
9BELQuinten HERMANSIntermarche-Wanty-Gobert Materiaux+ 49"
10ESPAlejandro VALVERDEMovistar Team+ 49"

Classement étape 3

1SLOTadej POGACARUAE Team Emirates4h04'50"
2SLOPrimoz ROGLICTeam Jumbo-Vismam.t.
3ESPAlejandro VALVERDEMovistar Team+ 5"
4GBRAdam YATESINEOS Grenadiers+ 5"
5ESPMikel LANDA MEANABahrain Victorious+ 5"
6FRADavid GAUDUGroupama-FDJ+ 8"
7GBRJames KNOXDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 16"
8DANJonas VINGEGAARDTeam Jumbo-Visma+ 16"
9BELMauri VANSEVENANTDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 16"
10USABrandon MCNULTY UAE Team Emirates+ 18"

Classement étape 2

1ESPAlex ARANBURUAstana-Premier Tech3h45'32''
2ESPOmar FRAILE MATARRANZAstana-Premier Tech+ 15''
3SLOTadej POGACARUAE Team Emiratesm.t.
4FRADavid GAUDUGroupama-FDJm.t.
5CANMichael WOODSIsrael Start-Up Nationm.t.
6SLOPrimoz ROGLICTeam Jumbo-Vismam.t.
7ALLMaximilian SCHACHMANNBora-Hansgrohem.t.
8ESPMikel LANDA MEANABahrain Victoriousm.t.
9COLSergio Andres HIGUITAEF Education-Nippom.t.
10ESPAlejandro VALVERDEMovistar Teamm.t.

Classement étape 1

1SLOPrimoz ROGLICTeam Jumbo-Visma17'17''
2USABrandon MCNULTY UAE Team Emirates+ 2''
3DANJonas VINGEGAARDTeam Jumbo-Visma+ 18''
4NORTobias FOSSTeam Jumbo-Visma+ 24''
5SLOTadej POGACARUAE Team Emirates+ 28''
6GBRAdam YATESINEOS Grenadiersm.t.
7NZLPatrick BEVINIsrael Start-Up Nationm.t.
8NEDIde SCHELLINGBora-Hansgrohe+ 29''
9ESPAlex ARANBURUAstana-Premier Tech+ 30''
10ALLMaximilian SCHACHMANNBora-Hansgrohe+ 31''

Palmarès

Année1er2ème3ème
2011ALL Andreas KLODENUSA Christopher HORNERNED Robert GESINK
2012ESP Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZESP Joaquim RODRIGUEZ OLIVERNED Bauke MOLLEMA
2013COL Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJASAUS Richie PORTECOL Sergio HENAO MONTOYA
2014ESP Alberto CONTADORPOL Michal KWIATKOWSKIFRA Jean Christophe PERAUD
2015ESP Joaquim RODRIGUEZ OLIVERCOL Sergio HENAO MONTOYAESP Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
2016ESP Alberto CONTADORCOL Sergio HENAO MONTOYACOL Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
2017ESP Alejandro VALVERDEESP Alberto CONTADORESP Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
2018SLO Primoz ROGLICESP Mikel LANDA MEANAESP Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
2019ESP Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTIIRL Daniel MARTINDAN Jakob FUGLSANG
2021SLO Primoz ROGLICDAN Jonas VINGEGAARDSLO Tadej POGACAR





News

Transferts

Publicité

Sondage

Quel coureur va remporter le Tour du Pays basque ?



















Partenaires

Publicité
Publicité