Tour du Pays Basque (2.UWT)

Espagne Du 08.04.2019 au 13.04.2019

Classement général 2019

1ESPIon IZAGIRRE INSAUSTIAstana Pro Team19h24'09''
2IRLDaniel MARTINUAE Team Emirates+ 29''
3DANJakob FUGLSANGAstana Pro Team+ 36''
4ALLEmanuel BUCHMANNBora-Hansgrohe+ 43''
5GBRAdam YATESMitchelton-Scott+ 51''
6SLOTadej POGACARUAE Team Emirates+ 1'56''
7ESPMikel LANDA MEANAMovistar Team+ 2'56''
8ESPMikel NIEVEMitchelton-Scott+ 3'25''
9ESPEnric MASDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 4'27''
10GBRHugh CARTHYTeam EF Education First+ 5'30''

Classement étape 6

1GBRAdam YATESMitchelton-Scott2h59'46''
2IRLDaniel MARTINUAE Team Emirates+ 1''
3DANJakob FUGLSANGAstana Pro Teamm.t.
4ESPIon IZAGIRRE INSAUSTIAstana Pro Teamm.t.
5SLOTadej POGACARUAE Team Emirates+ 27''
6NEDBauke MOLLEMATrek-Segafredo+ 1'24''
7ESPMikel LANDA MEANAMovistar Teamm.t.
8GBRHugh CARTHYTeam EF Education First+ 1'29''
9FRADavid GAUDUGroupama-FDJ+ 1'36''
10AUSLucas HAMILTONMitchelton-Scottm.t.

Classement étape 5

1ALLEmanuel BUCHMANNBora-Hansgrohe3h44'14''
2ESPIon IZAGIRRE INSAUSTIAstana Pro Team+ 1'08''
3GBRAdam YATESMitchelton-Scottm.t.
4DANJakob FUGLSANGAstana Pro Teamm.t.
5SLOTadej POGACARUAE Team Emirates+ 1'24''
6IRLDaniel MARTINUAE Team Emiratesm.t.
7ESPMikel LANDA MEANAMovistar Team+ 1'50''
8AUSLucas HAMILTONMitchelton-Scott+ 2'04''
9ALLMaximilian SCHACHMANNBora-Hansgrohem.t.
10AUTPatrick KONRADBora-Hansgrohem.t.

Classement étape 4

1ALLMaximilian SCHACHMANNBora-Hansgrohe4h03'55''
2SLOTadej POGACARUAE Team Emiratesm.t.
3DANJakob FUGLSANGAstana Pro Team+ 1''
4GBRAdam YATESMitchelton-Scottm.t.
5SUIMarc HIRSCHITeam Sunweb+ 9''
6ALLEmanuel BUCHMANNBora-Hansgrohem.t.
7AUTPatrick KONRADBora-Hansgrohem.t.
8ESPIon IZAGIRRE INSAUSTIAstana Pro Teamm.t.
9FRAValentin MADOUASGroupama-FDJm.t.
10BELBjorg LAMBRECHTLotto Soudalm.t.

Classement étape 3

1ALLMaximilian SCHACHMANNBora-Hansgrohe4h47'57''
2ITADiego ULISSIUAE Team Emiratesm.t.
3ITAEnrico BATTAGLINKatusha-Alpecinm.t.
4SUIMarc HIRSCHITeam Sunwebm.t.
5ESPIon IZAGIRRE INSAUSTIAstana Pro Teamm.t.
6ESPJon ABERASTURICaja Rural-Seguros RGAm.t.
7GBRAdam YATESMitchelton-Scottm.t.
8NEDBauke MOLLEMATrek-Segafredom.t.
9COLCarlos Julian QUINTERO NORENATeam Manzana Postobonm.t.
10SLOGrega BOLEBahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Teamm.t.

Classement étape 2

1FRAJulian ALAPHILIPPEDeceuninck-Quick Step3h29'37''
2BELBjorg LAMBRECHTLotto Soudal+ 1''
3POLMichal KWIATKOWSKITeam Ineosm.t.
4ESPOmar FRAILE MATARRANZAstana Pro Teamm.t.
5FRAValentin MADOUASGroupama-FDJm.t.
6ALLMaximilian SCHACHMANNBora-Hansgrohem.t.
7AUTPatrick KONRADBora-Hansgrohem.t.
8ESPIon IZAGIRRE INSAUSTIAstana Pro Teamm.t.
9SLOTadej POGACARUAE Team Emiratesm.t.
10BELPieter SERRYDeceuninck-Quick Stepm.t.

Classement étape 1

1ALLMaximilian SCHACHMANNBora-Hansgrohe17'10"
2COLDaniel Felipe MARTINEZTeam EF Education First+ 9"
3POLMichal KWIATKOWSKITeam Ineos+ 10"
4FRAJulian ALAPHILIPPEDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 12"
5GBRAdam YATESMitchelton-Scott+ 16"
6AUTPatrick KONRADBora-Hansgrohe+ 19"
7ESPIon IZAGIRRE INSAUSTIAstana Pro Team+ 22"
8ESPEnric MASDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 24"
9GBRGeraint THOMASTeam Ineos+ 30"
10GBRHugh CARTHYTeam EF Education First+ 31"

Palmarès

Année1er2ème3ème
2009ESP Alberto CONTADORESP Antonio COLOM MASESP Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
2010USA Christopher HORNERESP Alejandro VALVERDEESP Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
2011ALL Andreas KLODENUSA Christopher HORNERNED Robert GESINK
2012ESP Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZESP Joaquim RODRIGUEZ OLIVERNED Bauke MOLLEMA
2013COL Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJASAUS Richie PORTECOL Sergio HENAO MONTOYA
2014ESP Alberto CONTADORPOL Michal KWIATKOWSKIFRA Jean Christophe PERAUD
2015ESP Joaquim RODRIGUEZ OLIVERCOL Sergio HENAO MONTOYAESP Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
2016ESP Alberto CONTADORCOL Sergio HENAO MONTOYACOL Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
2017ESP Alejandro VALVERDEESP Alberto CONTADORESP Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
2018SLO Primoz ROGLICESP Mikel LANDA MEANAESP Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
2019ESP Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTIIRL Daniel MARTINDAN Jakob FUGLSANG