Giro (2.UWT)

Italie Du 11.05.2019 au 02.06.2019

Classement général 2019

1EQURichard CARAPAZMovistar Team90h01'47''
2ITAVincenzo NIBALIBahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team+ 1'05''
3SLOPrimoz ROGLICTeam Jumbo-Visma+ 2'30''
4ESPMikel LANDA MEANAMovistar Team+ 2'38''
5NEDBauke MOLLEMATrek-Segafredo+ 5'43''
6POLRafal MAJKABora-Hansgrohe+ 6'56''
7COLMiguel Angel LOPEZAstana Pro Team+ 7'26''
8GBRSimon YATESMitchelton-Scott+ 7'49''
9RUSPavel SIVAKOVTeam Ineos+ 8'56''
10RUSIlnur ZAKARINKatusha-Alpecin+ 12'14''

Classement étape 9

1SLOPrimoz ROGLICTeam Jumbo-Visma51'52''
2BELVictor CAMPENAERTSLotto Soudal+ 11''
3NEDBauke MOLLEMATrek-Segafredo+ 1'00''
4ITAVincenzo NIBALIBahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team+ 1'05''
5ESTTanel KANGERTTeam EF Education First+ 1'10''
6USAChad HAGATeam Sunweb+ 1'14''
7LUXBob JUNGELSDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 1'16''
8GBRHugh CARTHYTeam EF Education First+ 1'30''
9ESPPello BILBAOAstana Pro Team+ 1'43''
10ITAMattia CATTANEOAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec+ 1'52''

Classement étape 8

1AUSCaleb EWANLotto Soudal5h43'32''
2ITAElia VIVIANIDeceuninck-Quick Stepm.t.
3ALLPascal ACKERMANNBora-Hansgrohem.t.
4ITAFabio SABATINIDeceuninck-Quick Stepm.t.
5ITAManuel BELLETTIAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermecm.t.
6FRAArnaud DEMAREGroupama-FDJm.t.
7ITADavide CIMOLAIIsrael Cycling Academym.t.
8ITAMarco CANOLANippo - Vini Fantinim.t.
9ITAGiacomo NIZZOLODimension Datam.t.
10ALLRüdiger SELIGBora-Hansgrohem.t.

Classement étape 7

1ESPPello BILBAOAstana Pro Team4h06'27''
2FRATony GALLOPINAG2R La Mondiale+ 5''
3ITADavide FORMOLOBora-Hansgrohem.t.
4AUSLucas HAMILTONMitchelton-Scott+ 9''
5ITAMattia CATTANEOAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermecm.t.
6ESPJose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Movistar Team+ 30''
7COLSebastian HENAO GOMEZTeam Ineos+ 48''
8ESPAntonio PEDRERO LOPEZMovistar Team+ 1'01''
9FRAValentin MADOUASGroupama-FDJ+ 1'07''
10ITAAndrea VENDRAME Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecm.t.

Classement étape 6

1ITAFausto MASNADAAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec5h45'01''
2ITAValerio CONTIUAE Team Emirates+ 5''
3ESPJose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Movistar Team+ 38''
4ESPRuben PLAZAIsrael Cycling Academym.t.
5ITAGiovanni CARBONIBardiani - CSF Pro Team+ 43''
6BELPieter SERRYDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 54''
7FRAValentin MADOUASGroupama-FDJm.t.
8FRANans PETERSAG2R La Mondiale+ 57''
9COSAndrey AMADORMovistar Teamm.t.
10PORAmaro Manuel ANTUNESCCC Teamm.t.

Classement étape 5

1ALLPascal ACKERMANNBora-Hansgrohe3h27'05''
2COLFernando GAVIRIA RENDONUAE Team Emiratesm.t.
3FRAArnaud DEMAREGroupama-FDJm.t.
4AUSCaleb EWANLotto Soudalm.t.
5ITAMatteo MOSCHETTITrek-Segafredom.t.
6AFSRyan GIBBONSDimension Datam.t.
7ITAPaolo SIMIONBardiani - CSF Pro Teamm.t.
8BELJenthe BIERMANSKatusha-Alpecinm.t.
9ITAGiovanni LONARDIm.t.
10ITAManuel BELLETTIAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermecm.t.

Classement étape 4

1EQURichard CARAPAZMovistar Team5h58'17''
2AUSCaleb EWANLotto Soudalm.t.
3ITADiego ULISSIUAE Team Emiratesm.t.
4ALLPascal ACKERMANNBora-Hansgrohe+ 2''
5FRAFlorian SENECHALDeceuninck-Quick Stepm.t.
6SLOPrimoz ROGLICTeam Jumbo-Vismam.t.
7ITAValerio CONTIUAE Team Emirates+ 14''
8COLMiguel Angel LOPEZAstana Pro Team+ 18''
9FRAArnaud DEMAREGroupama-FDJm.t.
10GBRSimon YATESMitchelton-Scottm.t.

Classement étape 3

1COLFernando GAVIRIA RENDONUAE Team Emirates5h23'19''
2FRAArnaud DEMAREGroupama-FDJm.t.
3ALLPascal ACKERMANNBora-Hansgrohem.t.
4ITAMatteo MOSCHETTITrek-Segafredom.t.
5ITAGiacomo NIZZOLODimension Datam.t.
6ITAJakub MARECZKOCCC Teamm.t.
7ITADavide CIMOLAIIsrael Cycling Academym.t.
8ITAManuel BELLETTIAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermecm.t.
9ALLChristian KNEESTeam Ineosm.t.
10ITASacha MODOLOTeam EF Education Firstm.t.

Classement étape 21

1USAChad HAGATeam Sunweb22'07''
2BELVictor CAMPENAERTSLotto Soudal+ 4''
3BELThomas DE GENDTLotto Soudal+ 6''
4ITADamiano CARUSOBahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team+ 9''
5SUE Tobias LUDVIGSSONGroupama-FDJ+ 11''
6CZEJosef CERNYCCC Teamm.t.
7ESPPello BILBAOAstana Pro Team+ 17''
8ITAMattia CATTANEOAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec+ 20''
9ITAVincenzo NIBALIBahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team+ 23''
10SLOPrimoz ROGLICTeam Jumbo-Visma+ 26''

Classement étape 20

1ESPPello BILBAOAstana Pro Team5h46'02''
2ESPMikel LANDA MEANAMovistar Teamm.t.
3ITAGiulio CICCONE Trek-Segafredo+ 2''
4EQURichard CARAPAZMovistar Team+ 4''
5ITAVincenzo NIBALIBahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Teamm.t.
6ESTTanel KANGERTTeam EF Education First+ 15''
7ESPMikel NIEVEMitchelton-Scottm.t.
8FRAValentin MADOUASGroupama-FDJ+ 25''
9POLRafal MAJKABora-Hansgrohe+ 44''
10ITADomenico POZZOVIVOBahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Teamm.t.

Classement étape 2

1ALLPascal ACKERMANNBora-Hansgrohe4h44'43''
2ITAElia VIVIANIDeceuninck-Quick Stepm.t.
3AUSCaleb EWANLotto Soudalm.t.
4COLFernando GAVIRIA RENDONUAE Team Emiratesm.t.
5FRAArnaud DEMAREGroupama-FDJm.t.
6ITADavide CIMOLAIIsrael Cycling Academym.t.
7RUSVyacheslav KUZNETSOVKatusha-Alpecinm.t.
8BELJasper DE BUYSTLotto Soudalm.t.
9ITAKristian SBARAGLIDimension Datam.t.
10ALLRüdiger SELIGBora-Hansgrohem.t.

Classement étape 19

1COLJohan Esteban CHAVES RUBIOMitchelton-Scott4h01'31''
2ITAAndrea VENDRAME Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+ 10''
3PORAmaro Manuel ANTUNESCCC Team+ 12''
4ITAGiovanni CARBONIBardiani - CSF Pro Team+ 24''
5BELPieter SERRYDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 32''
6FRAFrançois BIDARD AG2R La Mondiale+ 35''
7ITAMarco CANOLANippo - Vini Fantini+ 1'02''
8ITAManuele BOAROAstana Pro Team+ 1'37''
9ITAManuel SENNIBardiani - CSF Pro Team+ 1'53''
10FRAOlivier LE GACGroupama-FDJ+ 2'33''

Classement étape 18

1ITADamiano CIMANippo - Vini Fantini4h56'04''
2ALLPascal ACKERMANNBora-Hansgrohem.t.
3ITASimone CONSONNI UAE Team Emiratesm.t.
4FRAFlorian SENECHALDeceuninck-Quick Stepm.t.
5AFSRyan GIBBONSDimension Datam.t.
6ITAManuel BELLETTIAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermecm.t.
7ITADavide CIMOLAIIsrael Cycling Academym.t.
8FRAArnaud DEMAREGroupama-FDJm.t.
9USASean BENNETTTeam EF Education Firstm.t.
10ITAMirco MAESTRIBardiani - CSF Pro Teamm.t.

Classement étape 17

1FRANans PETERSAG2R La Mondiale4h41'34
2COLJohan Esteban CHAVES RUBIOMitchelton-Scott1'34
3ITADavide FORMOLOBora-Hansgrohe1'51
4ITAFausto MASNADAAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermecm.t.
5LETKrists NEILANDSIsrael Cycling Academym.t.
6ESTTanel KANGERTTeam EF Education First2'02
7ITAValerio CONTIUAE Team Emirates2'08
8ITAGianluca BRAMBILLATrek-Segafredom.t.
9AUSChris HAMILTONTeam Sunweb2'22
10ITAAndrea VENDRAME Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2'34

Classement étape 16

1ITAGiulio CICCONE Trek-Segafredo5h36'24''
2CZEJan HIRTAstana Pro Teamm.t.
3ITAFausto MASNADAAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec+ 1'20''
4ITAVincenzo NIBALIBahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team+ 1'41''
5GBRHugh CARTHYTeam EF Education Firstm.t.
6EQURichard CARAPAZMovistar Teamm.t.
7ESPMikel LANDA MEANAMovistar Teamm.t.
8USAJoe DOMBROWSKITeam EF Education Firstm.t.
9ITADamiano CARUSOBahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team+ 1'49''
10ITAMattia CATTANEOAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec+ 2'03''

Classement étape 15

1ITADario CATALDOAstana Pro Team5h48'15''
2ITAMattia CATTANEOAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermecm.t.
3GBRSimon YATESMitchelton-Scott+ 11''
4GBRHugh CARTHYTeam EF Education Firstm.t.
5EQURichard CARAPAZMovistar Teamm.t.
6ITAVincenzo NIBALIBahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Teamm.t.
7COLMiguel Angel LOPEZAstana Pro Team+ 36''
8POLRafal MAJKABora-Hansgrohem.t.
9ITADomenico POZZOVIVOBahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Teamm.t.
10ESPMikel LANDA MEANAMovistar Teamm.t.

Classement étape 14

1EQURichard CARAPAZMovistar Team4h02'23''
2GBRSimon YATESMitchelton-Scott+ 1'32''
3ITAVincenzo NIBALIBahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team+ 1'54''
4POLRafal MAJKABora-Hansgrohem.t.
5ESPMikel LANDA MEANAMovistar Teamm.t.
6COLMiguel Angel LOPEZAstana Pro Teamm.t.
7RUSPavel SIVAKOVTeam Ineosm.t.
8SLOPrimoz ROGLICTeam Jumbo-Vismam.t.
9USAJoe DOMBROWSKITeam EF Education Firstm.t.
10ITADamiano CARUSOBahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team+ 2'01''

Classement étape 13

1RUSIlnur ZAKARINKatusha-Alpecin5h34'40''
2ESPMikel NIEVEMitchelton-Scott+ 35''
3ESPMikel LANDA MEANAMovistar Team+ 1'20''
4EQURichard CARAPAZMovistar Team+ 1'38''
5NEDBauke MOLLEMATrek-Segafredo+ 1'45''
6POLRafal MAJKABora-Hansgrohe+ 2'07''
7SLOPrimoz ROGLICTeam Jumbo-Visma+ 2'57''
8ITAVincenzo NIBALIBahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Teamm.t.
9RUSPavel SIVAKOVTeam Ineos+ 3'34''
10ITADavide FORMOLOBora-Hansgrohe+ 3'50''

Classement étape 12

1ITACesare BENEDETTIBora-Hansgrohe3h41'49''
2ITADamiano CARUSOBahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Teamm.t.
3IRLEddie DUNBARTeam Ineosm.t.
4ITAGianluca BRAMBILLATrek-Segafredo+ 2''
5ITAEros CAPECCHIDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 6''
6SLOJan POLANCUAE Team Emirates+ 25''
7ITAMatteo MONTAGUTIAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec+ 34''
8BELThomas DE GENDTLotto Soudal+ 2'36''
9ITAFrancesco GAVAZZIAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermecm.t.
10ITAManuel SENNIBardiani - CSF Pro Team+ 2'38''

Classement étape 11

1AUSCaleb EWANLotto Soudal5h17'26''
2FRAArnaud DEMAREGroupama-FDJm.t.
3ALLPascal ACKERMANNBora-Hansgrohem.t.
4ITAElia VIVIANIDeceuninck-Quick Stepm.t.
5ITADavide CIMOLAIIsrael Cycling Academym.t.
6ITASimone CONSONNI UAE Team Emiratesm.t.
7AFSRyan GIBBONSDimension Datam.t.
8ITAGiacomo NIZZOLODimension Datam.t.
9ITAJakub MARECZKOCCC Teamm.t.
10USASean BENNETTTeam EF Education Firstm.t.

Classement étape 10

1FRAArnaud DEMAREGroupama-FDJ3h36'07''
2ITAElia VIVIANIDeceuninck-Quick Stepm.t.
3ALLRüdiger SELIGBora-Hansgrohem.t.
4AUSCaleb EWANLotto Soudalm.t.
5ITAGiacomo NIZZOLODimension Datam.t.
6ITADavide CIMOLAIIsrael Cycling Academym.t.
7ITAManuel BELLETTIAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermecm.t.
8ITAGiovanni LONARDIm.t.
9BELJasper DE BUYSTLotto Soudalm.t.
10ITAJacopo GUARNIERIGroupama-FDJm.t.

Classement étape 1

1SLOPrimoz ROGLICTeam Jumbo-Visma12'54''
2GBRSimon YATESMitchelton-Scott+ 19''
3ITAVincenzo NIBALIBahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team+ 23''
4COLMiguel Angel LOPEZAstana Pro Team+ 28''
5NEDTom DUMOULINTeam Sunwebm.t.
6POLRafal MAJKABora-Hansgrohe+ 33''
7GBRTao GEOGHEGAN HART Team Ineos+ 35''
8BELLaurens DE PLUSTeam Jumbo-Vismam.t.
9NEDBauke MOLLEMATrek-Segafredo+ 39''
10ITADamiano CARUSOBahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team+ 40''

Palmarès

Année1er2ème3ème
2009RUS Denis MENCHOVITA Danilo DI LUCAITA Franco PELLIZOTTI
2010ITA Ivan BASSOESP David ARROYO DURANITA Vincenzo NIBALI
2011ESP Alberto CONTADORITA Michele SCARPONIITA Vincenzo NIBALI
2012CAN Ryder HESJEDALESP Joaquim RODRIGUEZ OLIVERBEL Thomas DE GENDT
2013ITA Vincenzo NIBALICOL Rigoberto URANAUS Cadel EVANS
2014COL Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJASCOL Rigoberto URANITA Fabio ARU
2015ESP Alberto CONTADORITA Fabio ARUESP Mikel LANDA MEANA
2016ITA Vincenzo NIBALICOL Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIOESP Alejandro VALVERDE
2017NED Tom DUMOULINCOL Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJASITA Vincenzo NIBALI
2018GBR Christopher FROOMENED Tom DUMOULINCOL Miguel Angel LOPEZ
2019EQU Richard CARAPAZITA Vincenzo NIBALISLO Primoz ROGLIC



Brèves

Transferts


Sondage

Qui remportera le 106e Tour de France ?



















Partenaires