Tirreno-Adriatico (2.UWT)

Italie Du 07.09.2020 au 13.09.2020

Classement général 2020

1GBRSimon YATESMitchelton-Scott32h07'34''
2GBRGeraint THOMASINEOS Grenadiers+ 17''
3POLRafal MAJKABora-Hansgrohe+ 29''
4NEDWilco KELDERMANTeam Sunweb+ 56''
5RUSAleksandr VLASOVAstana Pro Team+ 58''
6ITAFausto MASNADADeceuninck-Quick Step+ 1'18''
7GBRJames KNOXDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 1'41''
8CANMichael WOODSEF Pro Cycling+ 2'12''
9ITAGianluca BRAMBILLATrek-Segafredo+ 3'02''
10AUSJack HAIGMitchelton-Scott+ 3'10''

Classement étape 8

1ITAFilippo GANNAINEOS Grenadiers10'42''
2BELVictor CAMPENAERTSNTT Pro Cycling+ 18''
3AUSRohan DENNISINEOS Grenadiers+ 26''
4GBRGeraint THOMASINEOS Grenadiers+ 28''
5SUE Tobias LUDVIGSSONGroupama-FDJ+ 33''
6FRABenjamin THOMASGroupama-FDJ+ 34''
7NEDJos VAN EMDENTeam Jumbo-Visma+ 39''
8BELNathan VAN HOOYDONCKCCC Team+ 40''
9SLOJan TRATNIKBahrain-McLarenm.t.
10AUSMichael MATTHEWSTeam Sunweb+ 42''

Classement étape 7

1NEDMathieu VAN DER POELAlpecin-Fenix4h19'23"
2PORRuben GUERREIROEF Pro Cycling+ 4"
3ITAMatteo FABBROBora-Hansgrohe+ 4"
4NEDWilco KELDERMANTeam Sunweb+ 9"
5ESPAlex ARANBURUAstana Pro Team+ 10"
6GBRSimon YATESMitchelton-Scott+ 10"
7CANMichael WOODSEF Pro Cycling+ 10"
8GBRGeraint THOMASINEOS Grenadiers+ 10"
9RUSAleksandr VLASOVAstana Pro Team+ 10"
10POLRafal MAJKABora-Hansgrohe+ 10"

Classement étape 6

1BELTim MERLIERAlpecin-Fenix3h59'30''
2ALLPascal ACKERMANNBora-Hansgrohem.t.
3DANMagnus CORT NIELSENEF Pro Cyclingm.t.
4COLFernando GAVIRIA RENDONUAE Team Emiratesm.t.
5NEDMike TEUNISSENTeam Jumbo-Vismam.t.
6ITADavide BALLERINIDeceuninck-Quick Stepm.t.
7FRALorrenzo MANZIN Total Direct Energiem.t.
8BELPiet ALLEGAERTCofidis, Solutions Creditsm.t.
9ESPIvan GARCIA CORTINABahrain-McLarenm.t.
10ESPAlex ARANBURUAstana Pro Teamm.t.

Classement étape 5

1GBRSimon YATESMitchelton-Scott5h30'43"
2GBRGeraint THOMASINEOS Grenadiers+ 35"
3POLRafal MAJKABora-Hansgrohe+ 35"
4RUSAleksandr VLASOVAstana Pro Team+ 39"
5NEDWilco KELDERMANTeam Sunweb+ 54"
6GBRJames KNOXDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 58"
7ITAFausto MASNADADeceuninck-Quick Step+ 1'00"
8AUSJai HINDLEYTeam Sunweb+ 1'05"
9ITAGianluca BRAMBILLATrek-Segafredo+ 1'11"
10AFSLouis MEINTJESNTT Pro Cycling+ 1'46"

Classement étape 4

1AUSLucas HAMILTONMitchelton-Scott4h46'22
2ITAFausto MASNADADeceuninck-Quick Stepm.t.
3CANMichael WOODSEF Pro Cycling+ 10"
4RUSAleksandr VLASOVAstana Pro Team+ 10"
5GBRGeraint THOMASINEOS Grenadiers+ 10"
6NEDWilco KELDERMANTeam Sunweb+ 10"
7AUSJack HAIGMitchelton-Scott+ 10"
8POLRafal MAJKABora-Hansgrohe+ 10"
9GBRJames KNOXDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 10"
10GBRSimon YATESMitchelton-Scott+ 10"

Classement étape 3

1CANMichael WOODSEF Pro Cycling5h19'46''
2POLRafal MAJKABora-Hansgrohe+ 1''
3NEDWilco KELDERMANTeam Sunweb+ 20''
4AUTPatrick KONRADBora-Hansgrohem.t.
5RUSAleksandr VLASOVAstana Pro Teamm.t.
6COLSergio HENAO MONTOYAUAE Team Emiratesm.t.
7ESTTanel KANGERTEF Pro Cyclingm.t.
8ITAFausto MASNADADeceuninck-Quick Stepm.t.
9DANJakob FUGLSANGAstana Pro Teamm.t.
10GBRGeraint THOMASINEOS Grenadiersm.t.

Classement étape 2

1ALLPascal ACKERMANNBora-Hansgrohe5h01'53''
2COLFernando GAVIRIA RENDONUAE Team Emiratesm.t.
3ALLRick ZABELIsrael Start-Up Nationm.t.
4ITADavide BALLERINIDeceuninck-Quick Stepm.t.
5BELTim MERLIERAlpecin-Fenixm.t.
6ITADavide CIMOLAIIsrael Start-Up Nationm.t.
7FRALorrenzo MANZIN Total Direct Energiem.t.
8ITALuca PACIONIAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermecm.t.
9BELFlorian VERMEERSCHLotto Soudalm.t.
10NEDMike TEUNISSENTeam Jumbo-Vismam.t.

Classement étape 1

1ALLPascal ACKERMANNBora-Hansgrohe2h57'55"
2COLFernando GAVIRIA RENDONUAE Team Emiratesm.t.
3DANMagnus CORT NIELSENEF Pro Cyclingm.t.
4POLSzymon SAJNOKCCC Teamm.t.
5ITADavide CIMOLAIIsrael Start-Up Nationm.t.
6ITAAndrea VENDRAME AG2R La Mondialem.t.
7BELJonas RICKAERTAlpecin-Fenixm.t.
8FRARomain SEIGLEGroupama-FDJm.t.
9BELPiet ALLEGAERTCofidis, Solutions Creditsm.t.
10NEDPascal EENKHOORNTeam Jumbo-Vismam.t.

Palmarès

Année1er2ème3ème
2010ITA Stefano GARZELLIITA Michele SCARPONIAUS Cadel EVANS
2011AUS Cadel EVANSNED Robert GESINKITA Michele SCARPONI
2012ITA Vincenzo NIBALIUSA Christopher HORNERCZE Roman KREUZIGER
2013ITA Vincenzo NIBALIGBR Christopher FROOMEESP Alberto CONTADOR
2014ESP Alberto CONTADORCOL Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJASCZE Roman KREUZIGER
2015COL Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJASNED Bauke MOLLEMACOL Rigoberto URAN
2016BEL Greg VAN AVERMAETSLK Peter SAGANLUX Bob JUNGELS
2017COL Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJASAUS Rohan DENNISFRA Thibaut PINOT
2018POL Michal KWIATKOWSKIITA Damiano CARUSOGBR Geraint THOMAS
2019SLO Primoz ROGLICGBR Adam YATESDAN Jakob FUGLSANG
2020GBR Simon YATESGBR Geraint THOMASPOL Rafal MAJKA





News

Transferts

Publicité

Sondage

Qui sera champion du monde sur route dimanche ?



















Publicité

Partenaires

Publicité