Tour de Grande-Bretagne (2.HC)

Grande-Bretagne Du 01.09.2019 au 08.09.2019

Classement général 2019

1NEDMathieu VAN DER POELCorendon - Circus29h47'41''
2ITAMatteo TRENTINMitchelton-Scott+ 17''
3BELJasper DE BUYSTLotto Soudal+ 50''
4RUSPavel SIVAKOVTeam Ineos+ 52''
5ALLNils POLITTKatusha-Alpecin+ 1'01''
6ITAGianni MOSCONTeam Ineosm.t.
7NEDMike TEUNISSENTeam Jumbo-Visma+ 1'03''
8COSAndrey AMADORMovistar Team+ 1'04''
9BELTiesj BENOOTLotto Soudal+ 1'07''
10NORAmund GRONDAHLTeam Jumbo-Visma+ 1'08''

Classement étape 8

1NEDMathieu VAN DER POELCorendon - Circus3h49'26''
2NEDCees BOLTeam Sunwebm.t.
3ITAMatteo TRENTINMitchelton-Scottm.t.
4NEDMike TEUNISSENTeam Jumbo-Vismam.t.
5ITADavide CIMOLAIIsrael Cycling Academym.t.
6ITASacha MODOLOTeam EF Education Firstm.t.
7NEDNils EEKHOFFm.t.
8BELJasper DE BUYSTLotto Soudalm.t.
9BELXandro MEURISSEWanty-Groupe Gobertm.t.
10SUIDanilo WYSSDimension Datam.t.

Classement étape 7

1NEDMathieu VAN DER POELCorendon - Circus4h07'49"
2ITAMatteo TRENTINMitchelton-Scott+ 1"
3AUSSimon CLARKETeam EF Education First+ 3"
4ITADavide CIMOLAIIsrael Cycling Academy+ 3"
5BELTiesj BENOOTLotto Soudal+ 3"
6BELJasper DE BUYSTLotto Soudal+ 3"
7ITAGianni MOSCONTeam Ineos+ 5"
8BELXandro MEURISSEWanty-Groupe Gobert+ 5"
9BELThomas SPRENGERSSport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 5"
10NORAmund GRONDAHLTeam Jumbo-Visma+ 5"

Classement étape 6

1ITAEdoardo AFFINI Mitchelton-Scott16'39"
2NEDSebastian LANGEVELDTeam EF Education First+ 7"
3NEDDylan VAN BAARLETeam Ineos+ 7"
4AUSLuke DURBRIDGEMitchelton-Scott+ 8"
5ESTTanel KANGERTTeam EF Education First+ 10"
6NEDMathieu VAN DER POELCorendon - Circus+ 12"
7GBRAlex DOWSETTKatusha-Alpecin+ 13"
8NEDJos VAN EMDENTeam Jumbo-Visma+ 16"
9RUSPavel SIVAKOVTeam Ineos+ 17"
10BELFrederik FRISONLotto Soudal+ 20"

Classement étape 5

1NEDDylan GROENEWEGENTeam Jumbo-Visma

Classement étape 4

1NEDMathieu VAN DER POELCorendon - Circus4h23'08''
2BELJasper DE BUYSTLotto Soudalm.t.
3AUSSimon CLARKETeam EF Education Firstm.t.
4GBRBen SWIFTTeam Ineosm.t.
5NORAmund GRONDAHLTeam Jumbo-Vismam.t.
6BELTom VAN ASBROECKIsrael Cycling Academym.t.
7BELXandro MEURISSEWanty-Groupe Gobertm.t.
8BELBen HERMANSIsrael Cycling Academym.t.
9ITAMatteo TRENTINMitchelton-Scottm.t.
10BELTiesj BENOOTLotto Soudalm.t.

Classement étape 3

1NEDDylan GROENEWEGENTeam Jumbo-Visma4h37'53''
2NEDMathieu VAN DER POELCorendon - Circusm.t.
3ITADavide CIMOLAIIsrael Cycling Academym.t.
4NEDMike TEUNISSENTeam Jumbo-Vismam.t.
5ITAMatteo TRENTINMitchelton-Scottm.t.

Classement étape 2

1ITAMatteo TRENTINMitchelton-Scott3h55'53''
2BELJasper DE BUYSTLotto Soudalm.t.
3NEDMike TEUNISSENTeam Jumbo-Vismam.t.
4ITADavide CIMOLAIIsrael Cycling Academym.t.
5AUSAlexander EDMONDSONMitchelton-Scottm.t.
6GBRBen SWIFTTeam Ineosm.t.
7GBRAlex DOWSETTKatusha-Alpecinm.t.
8AUSSimon CLARKETeam EF Education Firstm.t.
9BELTom VAN ASBROECKIsrael Cycling Academym.t.
10SUIDanilo WYSSDimension Datam.t.

Classement étape 1

1NEDDylan GROENEWEGENTeam Jumbo-Visma4h39'49''
2ITADavide CIMOLAIIsrael Cycling Academym.t.
3ITAMatteo TRENTINMitchelton-Scottm.t.
4NEDMathieu VAN DER POELCorendon - Circusm.t.
5GBRBen SWIFTTeam Ineosm.t.
6BELBoris VALLEEWanty-Groupe Gobertm.t.
7NORTrond TRONDSENFroy - Bianchim.t.
8BELJasper DE BUYSTLotto Soudalm.t.

Palmarès

Année1er2ème3ème
2009NOR Edvald BOASSON HAGENAUS Christopher SUTTONALL Martin REIMER
2010SUI Michael ALBASINISLO Borut BOZICNZL Gregory HENDERSON
2011NED Lars BOOMGBR Stephen CUMMINGSCZE Jan BARTA
2012GBR Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKEAUS Nathan HAASITA Damiano CARUSO
2013GBR Bradley WIGGINSSUI Martin ELMIGERGBR Simon YATES
2014NED Dylan VAN BAARLEPOL Michal KWIATKOWSKIGBR Bradley WIGGINS
2015NOR Edvald BOASSON HAGENNED Wouter POELSDAN Rasmus GULDHAMMER
2016GBR Stephen CUMMINGSNED Tom DUMOULINFRA Tony GALLOPIN
2017NED Lars BOOMNOR Edvald BOASSON HAGENSUI Stefan KUNG
2018FRA Julian ALAPHILIPPENED Wouter POELSSLO Primoz ROGLIC
2019NED Mathieu VAN DER POELITA Matteo TRENTINBEL Jasper DE BUYST



Brèves

Transferts


Sondage

Qui sera champion du monde sur route dans le Yorkshire ?



















Partenaires