Tour de Belgique (2.HC)

Belgique Du 22.05.2019 au 26.05.2019

Classement général 2019

1BELRemco EVENEPOELDeceuninck-Quick Step15h49'33''
2BELVictor CAMPENAERTSLotto Soudal+ 52''
3BELTim WELLENSLotto Soudal+ 2'02''
4BELToon AERTSTelenet - Fidea+ 2'12''
5BELJasper PHILIPSENUAE Team Emirates+ 2'13''
6FRABryan COQUARDVital Concept - B&B Hotelsm.t.
7BELLoic VLIEGENWanty-Groupe Gobert+ 2'22''
8DANAndreas KRONRiwal Readynez Cycling Team+ 2'24''

Classement étape 5

1FRABryan COQUARDVital Concept - B&B Hotels3h17'15''
2FRAPierre BARBIERNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropolem.t.
3LETEmils LIEPINSWallonie-Bruxellesm.t.
4BELTom VAN ASBROECKIsrael Cycling Academym.t.
5BELToon AERTSTelenet - Fideam.t.

Classement étape 4

1BELVictor CAMPENAERTSLotto Soudal3h40'17''
2DANAndreas KRONRiwal Readynez Cycling Teamm.t.
3BELRemco EVENEPOELDeceuninck-Quick Stepm.t.
4BELLoic VLIEGENWanty-Groupe Gobert+ 1'02''
5BELJasper PHILIPSENUAE Team Emirates+ 1'04''

Classement étape 3

1BELTim WELLENSLotto Soudal10'46''
2BELNathan VAN HOOYDONCKCCC Team+ 1''
3BELVictor CAMPENAERTSLotto Soudal+ 2''
4BELRemco EVENEPOELDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 3''
5IRLRyan MULLENTrek-Segafredo+ 4''
6FRAChristophe LAPORTECofidis, Solutions Credits+ 5''
7AUTMatthias BRANDLEIsrael Cycling Academy+ 6''
8LUXAlex KIRSCHTrek-Segafredo+ 8''
9DANLasse Norman HANSENCorendon - Circusm.t.
10NEDNiki TERPSTRATotal Direct Energie+ 11''

Classement étape 2

1BELRemco EVENEPOELDeceuninck-Quick Step4h26'04''
2NEDFabio JAKOBSENDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 42''
3BELTim MERLIERCorendon - Circusm.t.
4BELLionel TAMINIAUXWallonie-Bruxellesm.t.
5ITADavide MARTINELLIDeceuninck-Quick Stepm.t.
6BELJasper PHILIPSENUAE Team Emiratesm.t.
7BELTom VAN ASBROECKIsrael Cycling Academym.t.
8LUXAlex KIRSCHTrek-Segafredom.t.
9FRABryan COQUARDVital Concept - B&B Hotelsm.t.
10BELPieter SERRYDeceuninck-Quick Stepm.t.

Classement étape 1

1NEDJan-Willem VAN SCHIPRoompot-Charles4h15'14''
2BELTim MERLIERCorendon - Circus+ 4''
3NEDFabio JAKOBSENDeceuninck-Quick Stepm.t.
4BELLionel TAMINIAUXWallonie-Bruxellesm.t.
5BELRoy JANSCorendon - Circusm.t.
6BELJasper PHILIPSENUAE Team Emiratesm.t.
7BELDaan SOETEPauwels Sauzen - Bingoalm.t.
8BELTom VAN ASBROECKIsrael Cycling Academy+ 6''

Palmarès

Année1er2ème3ème
2009NED Lars BOOMNED Koos MOERENHOUTBEL Dominique CORNU
2010BEL Stijn DEVOLDERBEL Dominique CORNUNED Bram TANKINK
2011BEL Philippe GILBERTBEL Greg VAN AVERMAETBEL Bjorn LEUKEMANS
2012ALL Tony MARTINNED Lieuwe WESTRAESP Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
2013ALL Tony MARTINESP Luis Leon SANCHEZ GILBEL Philippe GILBERT
2014ALL Tony MARTINNED Tom DUMOULINFRA Sylvain CHAVANEL
2015BEL Greg VAN AVERMAETBEL Tiesj BENOOTBEL Gaetan BILLE
2016BEL Dries DEVENYNSSUI Reto HOLLENSTEINBEL Stijn VANDENBERGH
2018BEL Jens KEUKELEIREBEL Jelle VANENDERTUSA Dion SMITH
2019BEL Remco EVENEPOELBEL Victor CAMPENAERTSBEL Tim WELLENS