Tour La Provence (2.1)

France Du 14.02.2019 au 17.02.2019

Classement général 2019

1ESPGorka IZAGIRREAstana Pro Team13h18'06
2AUSSimon CLARKETeam EF Education Firstmt
3FRATony GALLOPINAG2R La Mondiale+ 1
4FRAThibaut PINOTGroupama-FDJ+ 2
5FRARudy MOLARDGroupama-FDJ+ 10
6FRADavid GAUDUGroupama-FDJ+ 15
7IRLEddie DUNBARTeam Skymt
8ESPEduard PRADES REVERTEMovistar Team+ 21
9BELJimmy JANSSENSCorendon - Circus+ 26
10BELPhilippe GILBERTDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 29

Classement étape 4

1ALLJohn DEGENKOLBTrek-Segafredo3h52'11"
2AUSSimon CLARKETeam EF Education Firstmt
3FRAAnthony MALDONADOSt. Michel - Auber93mt
4FRATony GALLOPINAG2R La Mondialemt
5FRADamien TOUZECofidis, Solutions Creditsmt
6BELYves LAMPAERTDeceuninck-Quick Stepmt
7FRABenjamin THOMASGroupama-FDJmt
8BELPhilippe GILBERTDeceuninck-Quick Stepmt
9FRAWarren BARGUILArkea - Samsicmt
10FRAHugo HOFSTETTERCofidis, Solutions Creditsmt

Classement étape 3

1BELPhilippe GILBERTDeceuninck-Quick Step4h26'06''
2LETToms SKUJINSTrek-Segafredom.t.
3FRATony GALLOPINAG2R La Mondialem.t.
4AUSSimon CLARKETeam EF Education Firstm.t.
5ESPGorka IZAGIRREAstana Pro Teamm.t.
6FRACyril GAUTIERVital Concept - B&B Hotelsm.t.
7FRAGuillaume MARTINWanty-Groupe Gobertm.t.
8FRAJulien EL FARESDelko Marseille Provencem.t.
9FRADorian GODONAG2R La Mondialem.t.
10IRLEddie DUNBARTeam Skym.t.

Classement étape 2

1ESPEduard PRADES REVERTEMovistar Team4h50'15''
2FRATony GALLOPINAG2R La Mondialem.t.
3ESPGorka IZAGIRREAstana Pro Teamm.t.
4AUSSimon CLARKETeam EF Education Firstm.t.
5IRLEddie DUNBARTeam Skym.t.
6FRALilian CALMEJANETeam Direct Energiem.t.
7FRAThibaut PINOTGroupama-FDJm.t.
8FRADavid GAUDUGroupama-FDJm.t.
9FRARudy MOLARDGroupama-FDJm.t.
10BELPhilippe GILBERTDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 16''

Classement étape 1

1ITAFilippo GANNATeam Sky10'05''
2NEDSebastian LANGEVELDTeam EF Education First+ 9''
3FRARémi CAVAGNA Deceuninck-Quick Step+ 10''
4ALLJasha SUTTERLINMovistar Team+ 15''
5DANKasper AsgreenDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 18''
6BELYves LAMPAERTDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 19''
7FRABenjamin THOMASGroupama-FDJ+ 20''
8GBROwain DOULLTeam Sky+ 21''
9BELSep VANMARCKETeam EF Education First+ 24''
10FRAYoann PAILLOTSt. Michel - Auber93+ 25''

Palmarès

Année1er2ème3ème
2016FRA Thomas VOECKLERCZE Petr VAKOCFRA Lilian CALMEJANE
2017JAM Martin DENNISITA Mattia CATTANEOFRA Alexandre GENIEZ
2018FRA Alexandre GENIEZFRA Tony GALLOPINFRA Rudy MOLARD
2019ESP Gorka IZAGIRREAUS Simon CLARKEFRA Tony GALLOPIN