Tour de Romandie (2.UWT)

Suisse Du 30.04.2019 au 05.05.2019

Classement général 2019

1SLOJan TRATNIKBahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team5'06''
1SLOPrimoz ROGLICTeam Jumbo-Visma15h25'11''

Classement général 2019

1SLOJan TRATNIKBahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team

Classement général 2019

2SLOPrimoz ROGLICTeam Jumbo-Visma+ 1''
2PORRui Alberto COSTA FARIAUAE Team Emirates+ 49''

Classement général 2019

2SLOPrimoz ROGLICTeam Jumbo-Visma

Classement général 2019

3GBRGeraint THOMASTeam Ineos+ 1'12''

Classement général 2019

3SUITom BOHLIUAE Team Emirates

Classement général 2019

3SUITom BOHLIUAE Team Emiratesm.t.
4AUTFelix GROSSSCHARTNERBora-Hansgrohe+ 1'13''
4ALLTony MARTINTeam Jumbo-Visma+ 4''

Classement général 2019

4ALLTony MARTINTeam Jumbo-Visma

Classement général 2019

5GBRGeraint THOMASTeam Ineosm.t.
5FRADavid GAUDUGroupama-FDJ+ 1'17''

Classement général 2019

5GBRGeraint THOMASTeam Ineos

Classement général 2019

6GBRAlex DOWSETTKatusha-Alpecinm.t.
6NEDSteven KRUIJSWIJKTeam Jumbo-Visma+ 1'33''
7SUIStefan KUNGGroupama-FDJ+ 5''
7ALLEmanuel BUCHMANNBora-Hansgrohe+ 1'35''
8RUSIlnur ZAKARINKatusha-Alpecin+ 2'00''
8COLCarlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZMovistar Teamm.t.
9POLMaciej BODNARBora-Hansgrohem.t.
9SLOSimon SPILAKKatusha-Alpecin+ 2'08''
10CANMichael WOODSTeam EF Education First+ 2'18''
10PORRui Alberto COSTA FARIAUAE Team Emiratesm.t.

Classement étape 5

1SLOPrimoz ROGLICTeam Jumbo-Visma19'58''
2BELVictor CAMPENAERTSLotto Soudal+ 13''
3ITAFilippo GANNATeam Ineos+ 15''
4NZLPatrick BEVINCCC Team+ 16''
5ALLTony MARTINTeam Jumbo-Vismam.t.
6SUIStefan KUNGGroupama-FDJ+ 22''
7PORRui Alberto COSTA FARIAUAE Team Emirates+ 37''
8USAWilliam BARTACCC Team+ 43''
9AUTFelix GROSSSCHARTNERBora-Hansgrohe+ 44''
10GBRGeraint THOMASTeam Ineos+ 46''

Classement étape 4

1SLOPrimoz ROGLICTeam Jumbo-Visma2h42'21''
2PORRui Alberto COSTA FARIAUAE Team Emiratesm.t.
3GBRGeraint THOMASTeam Ineosm.t.
4CANMichael WOODSTeam EF Education Firstm.t.
5FRADavid GAUDUGroupama-FDJm.t.
6AUTFelix GROSSSCHARTNERBora-Hansgrohem.t.
7CZEJan HIRTAstana Pro Teamm.t.
8ALLEmanuel BUCHMANNBora-Hansgrohem.t.
9NEDSteven KRUIJSWIJKTeam Jumbo-Vismam.t.
10RUSIlnur ZAKARINKatusha-Alpecinm.t.

Classement étape 3

1FRADavid GAUDUGroupama-FDJ3h50'53''
2PORRui Alberto COSTA FARIAUAE Team Emiratesm.t.
3SLOPrimoz ROGLICTeam Jumbo-Vismam.t.
4CANMichael WOODSTeam EF Education Firstm.t.
5AUTFelix GROSSSCHARTNERBora-Hansgrohem.t.
6FRAGuillaume MARTINWanty-Groupe Gobert+ 3''
7ALLEmanuel BUCHMANNBora-Hansgrohem.t.
8ITADavide VILLELLAAstana Pro Teamm.t.
9NORCarl Fredrik HAGENLotto Soudalm.t.
10AUSDamien HOWSONMitchelton-Scottm.t.

Classement étape 2

1SUIStefan KUNGGroupama-FDJ4h10'59''
2IRLSam BENNETTBora-Hansgrohe+ 59''
3ITASonny COLBRELLIBahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Teamm.t.
4ITASimone CONSONNI UAE Team Emiratesm.t.
5ITAElia VIVIANIDeceuninck-Quick Stepm.t.
6NZLPatrick BEVINCCC Teamm.t.
7SUIMichael ALBASINIMitchelton-Scottm.t.
8RUSVyacheslav KUZNETSOVKatusha-Alpecinm.t.
9ITAGiacomo NIZZOLODimension Datam.t.
10ITAAndrea PASQUALONWanty-Groupe Gobertm.t.

Classement étape 1

1SLOPrimoz ROGLICTeam Jumbo-Visma4h15'18''
2FRADavid GAUDUGroupama-FDJm.t.
3PORRui Alberto COSTA FARIAUAE Team Emiratesm.t.
4CANMichael WOODSTeam EF Education Firstm.t.
5AUSDamien HOWSONMitchelton-Scottm.t.
6NORCarl Fredrik HAGENLotto Soudalm.t.
7ARGEduardo SEPULVEDAMovistar Teamm.t.
8CZEJan HIRTAstana Pro Teamm.t.
9AUTFelix GROSSSCHARTNERBora-Hansgrohem.t.
10FRAGuillaume MARTINWanty-Groupe Gobertm.t.

Palmarès

Année1er2ème3ème
2009CZE Roman KREUZIGERRUS Vladimir KARPETSEST Rein TAARAMAE
2010ESP Alejandro VALVERDESLO Simon SPILAKRUS Denis MENCHOV
2011AUS Cadel EVANSALL Tony MARTINKAZ Alexandre VINOKOUROV
2012GBR Bradley WIGGINSUSA Andrew TALANSKY POR Rui Alberto COSTA FARIA
2013GBR Christopher FROOMESLO Simon SPILAKPOR Rui Alberto COSTA FARIA
2014GBR Christopher FROOMESLO Simon SPILAKPOR Rui Alberto COSTA FARIA
2015RUS Ilnur ZAKARINSLO Simon SPILAKGBR Christopher FROOME
2016COL Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJASFRA Thibaut PINOTESP Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
2017AUS Richie PORTEGBR Simon YATESSLO Primoz ROGLIC
2018SLO Primoz ROGLICCOL Egan Arley BERNALAUS Richie PORTE
2019SLO Primoz ROGLICPOR Rui Alberto COSTA FARIAGBR Geraint THOMAS