Giro (2.UWT)

Italie Du 04.05.2018 au 27.05.2018

Classement général 2018

1GBRChristopher FROOMETeam Sky86h29'50''
2NEDTom DUMOULINTeam Sunweb+ 46''
3COLMiguel Angel LOPEZAstana Pro Team+ 4'57''
4EQURichard CARAPAZMovistar Team+ 5'44''
5ITADomenico POZZOVIVOAG2R La Mondiale+ 8'03''
6ESPPello BILBAOAstana Pro Team+ 11'50''
7AUTPatrick KONRADBora-Hansgrohe+ 13'01''
8NZLGeorge BENNETTTeam LottoNL - Jumbo+ 13'17''
9NEDSam OOMENTeam Sunweb+ 14'18''
10ITADavide FORMOLOTeam EF Education First+ 15'16''

Classement étape 9

1GBRSimon YATESMitchelton-Scott5h54'13''
2FRAThibaut PINOTGroupama-FDJm.t.
3COLJohan Esteban CHAVES RUBIOMitchelton-Scottm.t.
4ITADomenico POZZOVIVOAG2R La Mondiale+ 4''
5EQURichard CARAPAZMovistar Teamm.t.
6ITADavide FORMOLOTeam EF Education First+ 10''
7NZLGeorge BENNETTTeam LottoNL - Jumbo+ 12''
8NEDTom DUMOULINTeam Sunwebm.t.
9COLMiguel Angel LOPEZAstana Pro Teamm.t.
10ITAGiulio CICCONE Bardiani - CSF Pro Team+ 24''

Classement étape 8

1EQURichard CARAPAZMovistar Team5h11'35
2ITADavide FORMOLOTeam EF Education First+ 7
3FRAThibaut PINOTGroupama-FDJm.t.
4ITAEnrico BATTAGLINTeam LottoNL - Jumbom.t.
5GBRSimon YATESMitchelton-Scottm.t.
6ITADomenico POZZOVIVOAG2R La Mondialem.t.
7COLJohan Esteban CHAVES RUBIOMitchelton-Scottm.t.
8AUTPatrick KONRADBora-Hansgrohem.t.
9CANMichael WOODSTeam EF Education Firstm.t.
10ESPPello BILBAOAstana Pro Teamm.t.

Classement étape 7

1IRLSam BENNETTBora-Hansgrohe3h45'27''
2ITAElia VIVIANITeam Skym.t.
3ITANiccolo BONIFAZIOBahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Teamm.t.
4ITASacha MODOLOUAE Team Emiratesm.t.
5NEDDanny VAN POPPELTeam Skym.t.
6ITAJakub MARECZKOWilier Triestina-Selle Italiam.t.
7FRAClement VENTURINICofidis, Solutions Creditsm.t.
8DANMads PEDERSENTrek-Segafredom.t.
9BELJürgen ROELANDTSBMC Racing Teamm.t.
10BELJens DEBUSSCHERELotto Soudalm.t.

Classement étape 6

1COLJohan Esteban CHAVES RUBIOMitchelton-Scott4h16'11
2GBRSimon YATESMitchelton-Scottm.t.
3FRAThibaut PINOTGroupama-FDJ+ 26
4NZLGeorge BENNETTTeam LottoNL - Jumbom.t.
5ITADomenico POZZOVIVOAG2R La Mondialem.t.
6COLMiguel Angel LOPEZAstana Pro Teamm.t.
7EQURichard CARAPAZMovistar Teamm.t.
8NEDTom DUMOULINTeam Sunwebm.t.
9ITAFabio ARUAstana Pro Teamm.t.
10GBRChristopher FROOMETeam Skym.t.

Classement étape 5

1ITAEnrico BATTAGLINTeam LottoNL - Jumbo4h06'33''
2ITAGiovanni VISCONTIBahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Teamm.t.
3PORJosé GONÇALVESCaja Rural-Seguros RGAm.t.
4ALLMaximilian SCHACHMANNQuick-Step Floorsm.t.
5GBRSimon YATESMitchelton-Scottm.t.
6BELTim WELLENSLotto Soudalm.t.
7ITAFrancesco GAVAZZIAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchiam.t.
8NEDMaurits LAMMERTINKKatusha-Alpecinm.t.
9ITADomenico POZZOVIVOAG2R La Mondialem.t.
10AUTPatrick KONRADBora-Hansgrohem.t.

Classement étape 4

1BELTim WELLENSLotto Soudal5h17'34
2CANMichael WOODSTeam EF Education Firstm.t.
3ITAEnrico BATTAGLINTeam LottoNL - Jumbom.t.
4GBRSimon YATESMitchelton-Scottm.t.
5ITADavide FORMOLOTeam EF Education Firstm.t.
6CZERoman KREUZIGERMitchelton-Scott+ 4
7AUTPatrick KONRADBora-Hansgrohem.t.
8ESPLuis Leon SANCHEZ GILAstana Pro Teamm.t.
9ITADomenico POZZOVIVOAG2R La Mondialem.t.
10COLJohan Esteban CHAVES RUBIOMitchelton-Scottm.t.

Classement étape 3

1ITAElia VIVIANITeam Sky5h02'09''
2ITASacha MODOLOUAE Team Emiratesm.t.
3IRLSam BENNETTBora-Hansgrohem.t.
4ITAJakub MARECZKOWilier Triestina-Selle Italiam.t.
5NEDDanny VAN POPPELTeam Skym.t.
6BELJens DEBUSSCHERELotto Soudalm.t.
7ITAManuel BELLETTIAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchiam.t.
8BELBaptiste PLANCKAERTKatusha-Alpecinm.t.
9DANMads PEDERSENTrek-Segafredom.t.
10PORJosé GONÇALVESCaja Rural-Seguros RGAm.t.

Classement étape 21

1IRLSam BENNETTBora-Hansgrohe2h50'49''
2ITAElia VIVIANITeam Skym.t.
3LUXJempy DRUCKERBMC Racing Teamm.t.
4BELBaptiste PLANCKAERTKatusha-Alpecinm.t.
5ITAManuel BELLETTIAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchiam.t.
6ITASacha MODOLOUAE Team Emiratesm.t.
7ITANiccolo BONIFAZIOBahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Teamm.t.
8FRAClement VENTURINICofidis, Solutions Creditsm.t.
9ITAPaolo SIMIONBardiani - CSF Pro Teamm.t.
10ITAFabio SABATINIQuick-Step Floorsm.t.

Classement étape 20

1ESPMikel NIEVETeam Sky5h43'48''
2NEDRobert GESINKTeam LottoNL - Jumbo+ 2'16''
3AUTFelix GROSSSCHARTNERCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 2'41''
4ITAGiulio CICCONE Bardiani - CSF Pro Team+ 3'45''
5ITAGianluca BRAMBILLAQuick-Step Floors+ 5'22''
6NEDWouter POELSTeam Sky+ 6'03''
7GBRChristopher FROOMETeam Skym.t.
8ITADavide FORMOLOTeam EF Education Firstm.t.
9ITADomenico POZZOVIVOAG2R La Mondialem.t.
10EQURichard CARAPAZMovistar Teamm.t.

Classement étape 2

1ITAElia VIVIANITeam Sky3h51'20
2ITAJakub MARECZKOWilier Triestina-Selle Italiam.t.
3IRLSam BENNETTBora-Hansgrohem.t.
4ITANiccolo BONIFAZIOBahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Teamm.t.
5ITASacha MODOLOUAE Team Emiratesm.t.
6FRAClement VENTURINICofidis, Solutions Creditsm.t.
7AFSRyan GIBBONSDimension Data Continental Teamm.t.
8ITAManuel BELLETTIAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchiam.t.
9BELBaptiste PLANCKAERTKatusha-Alpecinm.t.
10LUXJempy DRUCKERBMC Racing Teamm.t.

Classement étape 19

1GBRChristopher FROOMETeam Sky5h12'26
2EQURichard CARAPAZMovistar Team+ 3'00
3FRAThibaut PINOTGroupama-FDJ+ 3'07
4COLMiguel Angel LOPEZAstana Pro Team+ 3'12
5NEDTom DUMOULINTeam Sunweb+ 3'23
6SUISébastien REICHENBACHGroupama-FDJ+ 6'13
7ITADavide FORMOLOTeam EF Education First+ 8'22
8NEDSam OOMENTeam Sunweb+ 8'23
9AUTPatrick KONRADBora-Hansgrohem.t.
10ESPPello BILBAOAstana Pro Teamm.t.

Classement étape 18

1ALLMaximilian SCHACHMANNQuick-Step Floors4h55'42''
2ESPRuben PLAZAMitchelton-Scott+ 10''
3ITAMattia CATTANEOAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia+ 16''
4ALLChristoph PFINGSTENBora-Hansgrohe+ 1'10''
5ITAMarco MARCATOUAE Team Emirates+ 1'26''
6DANMichael MORKOVKatusha-Alpecin+ 1'36''
7RUSVyacheslav KUZNETSOVKatusha-Alpecin+ 1'52''
8NEDJos VAN EMDENTeam LottoNL - Jumbo+ 3'22''
9ITAAlex TURRINWilier Triestina-Selle Italia+ 3'29''
10ITADavide BALLERINIAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia+ 5'09''

Classement étape 17

1ITAElia VIVIANITeam Sky3h19'57''
2IRLSam BENNETTBora-Hansgrohem.t.
3ITANiccolo BONIFAZIOBahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Teamm.t.
4NEDDanny VAN POPPELTeam Skym.t.
5BELJens DEBUSSCHERELotto Soudalm.t.
6ITAKristian SBARAGLIDimension Datam.t.
7LUXJempy DRUCKERBMC Racing Teamm.t.
8ITASacha MODOLOUAE Team Emiratesm.t.
9ITAAndrea VENDRAME Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchiam.t.
10PORJosé GONÇALVESCaja Rural-Seguros RGAm.t.

Classement étape 16

1AUSRohan DENNISBMC Racing Team40'00''
2ALLTony MARTINKatusha-Alpecin+ 14''
3NEDTom DUMOULINTeam Sunweb+ 22''
4NEDJos VAN EMDENTeam LottoNL - Jumbo+ 27''
5GBRChristopher FROOMETeam Sky+ 35''
6ITAFabio ARUAstana Pro Team+ 37''
7GBRAlex DOWSETTMovistar Team+ 40''
8ITADiego ULISSIUAE Team Emiratesm.t.
9USAChad HAGATeam Sunweb+ 47''
10ESPDavid DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJOQuick-Step Floors+ 1'01''

Classement étape 15

1GBRSimon YATESMitchelton-Scott4h37'56''
2COLMiguel Angel LOPEZAstana Pro Team+ 41''
3NEDTom DUMOULINTeam Sunwebm.t.
4ITADomenico POZZOVIVOAG2R La Mondialem.t.
5EQURichard CARAPAZMovistar Teamm.t.
6FRAThibaut PINOTGroupama-FDJm.t.
7FRAAlexandre GENIEZAG2R La Mondiale+ 1'20''
8ITADavide FORMOLOTeam EF Education Firstm.t.
9ESPPello BILBAOAstana Pro Teamm.t.
10NEDSam OOMENTeam Sunwebm.t.

Classement étape 14

1GBRChristopher FROOMETeam Sky5h25'30
2GBRSimon YATESMitchelton-Scott+ 6
3ITADomenico POZZOVIVOAG2R La Mondiale+ 23
4COLMiguel Angel LOPEZAstana Pro Team+ 25
5NEDTom DUMOULINTeam Sunweb+ 37
6FRAThibaut PINOTGroupama-FDJ+ 42
7NEDWouter POELSTeam Sky+ 1'07
8SUISébastien REICHENBACHGroupama-FDJ+ 1'19
9ESPPello BILBAOAstana Pro Team+ 1'35
10CANMichael WOODSTeam EF Education First+ 1'43

Classement étape 13

1ITAElia VIVIANITeam Sky3h56'25''
2IRLSam BENNETTBora-Hansgrohem.t.
3NEDDanny VAN POPPELTeam Skym.t.
4ITASacha MODOLOUAE Team Emiratesm.t.
5AFSRyan GIBBONSDimension Data Continental Teamm.t.
6LUXJempy DRUCKERBMC Racing Teamm.t.
7ITAManuel BELLETTIAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchiam.t.
8FRAClement VENTURINICofidis, Solutions Creditsm.t.
9BELBaptiste PLANCKAERTKatusha-Alpecinm.t.
10BELJens DEBUSSCHERELotto Soudalm.t.

Classement étape 12

1IRLSam BENNETTBora-Hansgrohe4h49'34''
2NEDDanny VAN POPPELTeam Skym.t.
3ITANiccolo BONIFAZIOBahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Teamm.t.
4BELBaptiste PLANCKAERTKatusha-Alpecinm.t.
5BELJürgen ROELANDTSBMC Racing Teamm.t.
6DANMichael MORKOVKatusha-Alpecinm.t.
7ITAManuel BELLETTIAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchiam.t.
8FRAClement VENTURINICofidis, Solutions Creditsm.t.
9FRAFlorian SENECHALCofidis, Solutions Creditsm.t.
10ITAEnrico BATTAGLINTeam LottoNL - Jumbom.t.

Classement étape 11

1GBRSimon YATESMitchelton-Scott3h25'53''
2NEDTom DUMOULINTeam Sunweb+ 2''
3ITADavide FORMOLOTeam EF Education First+ 5''
4FRAAlexandre GENIEZAG2R La Mondiale+ 8''
5ITADomenico POZZOVIVOAG2R La Mondialem.t.
6AUTPatrick KONRADBora-Hansgrohem.t.
7FRAThibaut PINOTGroupama-FDJm.t.
8ALLMaximilian SCHACHMANNQuick-Step Floors+ 11''
9AUSRohan DENNISBMC Racing Team+ 18''
10ITAFabio ARUAstana Pro Team+ 21''

Classement étape 10

1SLOMatej MOHORICUAE Team Emirates6h04'52''
2ALLNico DENZAG2R La Mondialem.t.
3IRLSam BENNETTBora-Hansgrohe+ 34''
4ITAEnrico BATTAGLINTeam LottoNL - Jumbom.t.
5ITADavide BALLERINIAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchiam.t.
6DANMads WURTZKatusha-Alpecinm.t.
7ITAFrancesco GAVAZZIAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchiam.t.
8COLJarlinson PANTANOTrek-Segafredom.t.
9ITAGianluca BRAMBILLAQuick-Step Floorsm.t.
10PORJosé GONÇALVESCaja Rural-Seguros RGAm.t.

Classement étape 1

1NEDTom DUMOULINTeam Sunweb12'02''
2AUSRohan DENNISBMC Racing Team+ 2''
3BELVictor CAMPENAERTSTeam LottoNL - Jumbom.t.
4PORJosé GONÇALVESCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 12''
5GBRAlex DOWSETTMovistar Team+ 16''
6ESPPello BILBAOAstana Pro Team+ 18''
7GBRSimon YATESMitchelton-Scott+ 20''
8ALLMaximilian SCHACHMANNQuick-Step Floors+ 21''
9ALLTony MARTINKatusha-Alpecin+ 27''
10ITADomenico POZZOVIVOAG2R La Mondialem.t.

Palmarès

Année1er2ème3ème
2008ESP Alberto CONTADORITA Riccardo RICCOITA Marzio BRUSEGHIN
2009RUS Denis MENCHOVITA Danilo DI LUCAITA Franco PELLIZOTTI
2010ITA Ivan BASSOESP David ARROYO DURANITA Vincenzo NIBALI
2011ESP Alberto CONTADORITA Michele SCARPONIITA Vincenzo NIBALI
2012CAN Ryder HESJEDALESP Joaquim RODRIGUEZ OLIVERBEL Thomas DE GENDT
2013ITA Vincenzo NIBALICOL Rigoberto URANAUS Cadel EVANS
2014COL Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJASCOL Rigoberto URANITA Fabio ARU
2015ESP Alberto CONTADORITA Fabio ARUESP Mikel LANDA MEANA
2016ITA Vincenzo NIBALICOL Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIOESP Alejandro VALVERDE
2017NED Tom DUMOULINCOL Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJASITA Vincenzo NIBALI
2018GBR Christopher FROOMENED Tom DUMOULINCOL Miguel Angel LOPEZ