Androni Giacattoli-Sidermec
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1 Manuel Belletti (Ita)    
2 Davide Ballerini (Ita)    
3 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita)    
4 Mattia Frapporti (Ita)    
5 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita)    
6 Matteo Spreafico (Ita)    
7 Andrea Vendrame (Ita)    
Astana Pro Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
11 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz)    
12 Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz)    
13 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz)    
14 Omar Fraile (Spa)    
15 Riccardo Minali (Ita)    
16 Moreno Moser (Ita)    
17 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz)    
Bahrain-Merida
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
21 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita)    
22 Andrea Garosio (Ita)    
23 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita)    
24 Gorka Izagirre (Spa)    
25 Kristijan Koren (Slo)    
26 Maxim Pirard (Bel)    
Bardiani CSF
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
31 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita)    
32 Michael Bresciani (Ita)    
33 Andrea Guardini (Ita)    
34 Mirco Maestri (Ita)    
35 Lorenzo Rota (Ita)    
36 Paolo Simion (Ita)    
37 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita)    
BMC Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
41 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)    
42 Alberto Bettiol (Ita)    
43 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita)    
44 Rohan Dennis (Aus)    
45 Alexander Evans (Aus)    
46 Freddy Ovett (Aus)    
47 Joey Rosskopf (USA)    
Bora-Hansgrohe
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
51 Davide Formolo (Ita)    
52 Cesare Benedetti (Ita)    
53 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger)    
54 Patrick Konrad (Aut)    
55 Rafal Majka (Pol)    
56 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger)    
57 Pawel Poljanski (Pol)    
Gazprom-Rusvelo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
61 Ivan Rovny (Rus)    
62 Vladislav Kulikov (Rus)    
63 Alexandr Kulikovsky (Rus)    
64 Sergey Lagutin (Rus)    
65 Alexander Porsev (Rus)    
66 Aleksei Rybalkin (Rus)    
67 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus)    
Israel Cycling Academy
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
71 Ben Hermans (Bel)    
72 Matteo Badilatti (Swi)    
73 Jose Manuel Diaz (Spa)    
74 Krists Neilands (Lat)    
75 Guy Niv (Isr)    
76 Ruben Plaza (Spa)    
77 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita)    
Lotto Soudal
#Rider Name (Country) Team