Tour de Luxembourg (2.HC)

Luxembourg Du 05.06.2019 au 09.06.2019

Classement général 2019

1FRAChristophe LAPORTECofidis, Solutions Credits3'13''

Classement général 2019

1ESPJesus HERRADA LOPEZCofidis, Solutions Credits17h41'49''

Classement général 2019

2ALLMarcel MEISENCorendon - Circus

Classement général 2019

2NEDMaurits LAMMERTINKRoompot-Charles+ 25''

Classement général 2019

3BELPiet ALLEGAERTSport Vlaanderen - Baloise

Classement général 2019

3ITAAndrea PASQUALONWanty-Groupe Gobert+ 36''

Classement général 2019

4FRADamien GAUDINTotal Direct Energie
5BELAime DE GENDTWanty-Groupe Gobert

Classement étape 4

1ESPJesus HERRADA LOPEZCofidis, Solutions Credits4h19'06''
2FRAJonathan HIVERTTotal Direct Energie+ 2''
3LUXPit LEYDERLeopard Pro Cyclingm.t.
4ITAAndrea PASQUALONWanty-Groupe Gobertm.t.
5NEDMaurits LAMMERTINKRoompot-Charles+ 6''

Classement étape 3

1ESPJesus HERRADA LOPEZCofidis, Solutions Credits4H30'47
2NEDMaurits LAMMERTINKRoompot-Charles+ 3
3FRAAnthony TURGISTotal Direct Energie+ 7
4FRAJulien EL FARESDelko Marseille Provence+ 10
5BELBaptiste PLANCKAERTWallonie-Bruxelles+ 13
6DANRasmus Christian QUAADEBHS-Almeborg Bornholmm.t.
7POLSzymon REKITALeopard Pro Cyclingm.t.
8NEDPieter WEENINGRoompot-Charlesm.t.
9ALLJonas RUTSCHAmateursm.t.
10PORJoaquim SILVA W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal+ 15

Classement étape 2

1NEDPieter WEENINGRoompot-Charles4h00'23''
2MOLEduard Michael GROSUDelko Marseille Provence+ 2''
3ITAAndrea PASQUALONWanty-Groupe Gobertm.t.
4BELBaptiste PLANCKAERTWallonie-Bruxellesm.t.
5ITAVincenzo ALBANESEBardiani - CSF Pro Teamm.t.
6DANNicolai BROCHNERRiwal Readynez Cycling Teamm.t.
7ALLAlexander KRIEGERLeopard Pro Cyclingm.t.
8PORJoaquim SILVA W52-FC Porto-Porto Canalm.t.
9FRAChristophe LAPORTECofidis, Solutions Creditsm.t.
10LUXPit LEYDERLeopard Pro Cyclingm.t.

Classement étape 1

1FRAChristophe LAPORTECofidis, Solutions Credits4h48'31''
2FRAJustin JULES Wallonie-Bruxellesm.t.
3MOLEduard Michael GROSUDelko Marseille Provencem.t.
4FRAAdrien PETITTotal Direct Energiem.t.
5BELKenneth VAN ROOYSport Vlaanderen - Baloisem.t.
6NEDSjoerd VAN GINNEKENRoompot-Charlesm.t.
7BELLoic VLIEGENWanty-Groupe Gobertm.t.
8ESTAksel NÖMMELAWallonie-Bruxellesm.t.
9ITAAndrea PASQUALONWanty-Groupe Gobertm.t.
10BELEdward PLANCKAERTSport Vlaanderen - Baloisem.t.

Palmarès

Année1er2ème3ème
2009LUX Frank SCHLECKALL Andreas KLODENITA Marco MARCATO
2010ITA Matteo CARRARALUX Frank SCHLECKUSA Lance ARMSTRONG
2011ALL Linus GERDEMANNFRA Alexandre GENIEZFRA Tony GALLOPIN
2012DAN Jakob FUGLSANGNED Wouter POELSLUX Frank SCHLECK
2013ALL Paul MARTENSFRA Jonathan HIVERTBEL Jan BAKELANTS
2014DAN Matti BRESCHELLUX Jempy DRUCKERDAN Michael MORKOV
2015ALL Linus GERDEMANNNED Marc DE MAARNED Huub DUYN
2016NED Maurits LAMMERTINKBEL Philippe GILBERTLUX Alex KIRSCH
2017BEL Greg VAN AVERMAETBEL Xandro MEURISSEFRA Anthony PEREZ
2018ITA Andrea PASQUALONSLO Jan TRATNIKLUX Pit LEYDER
2019ESP Jesus HERRADA LOPEZNED Maurits LAMMERTINKITA Andrea PASQUALON