Tour de la Communaute de Valence (2.1)

Espagne Du 01.02.2017 au 05.02.2017

Classement général 2017

1COLNairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJASMovistar Team15h21'49''
2BELBen HERMANSBMC Racing Team+ 13''
3ITAManuel SENNIBMC Racing Team+ 32''
4NEDWouter POELSTeam Sky+ 52''
5IRLDaniel MARTINQuick-Step Floors+ 1'09''
6DANJakob FUGLSANGAstana Pro Team+ 1'42''
7ESPDavid DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJOQuick-Step Floors+ 1'53''
8NEDSteven KRUIJSWIJKTeam LottoNL - Jumbo+ 2'12''
9ERIMerhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHINDimension Data+ 2'13''
10ESPJonathan Nicolas CASTROVIEJOMovistar Team+ 2'25''

Classement étape 5

1FRABryan COQUARDTeam Direct Energie1h01'23''
2FRANacer BOUHANNICofidis, Solutions Creditsm.t.
3NEDCoen VERMELTFOORTTeam Roompot Oranje Pelotonm.t.
4BELYves LAMPAERTQuick-Step Floorsm.t.
5BELIljo KEISSEQuick-Step Floorsm.t.
6RUSVyacheslav KUZNETSOVKatusha-Alpecinm.t
7DANMagnus CORT NIELSENOrica-Scottm.t.
8CANGuillaume BOIVINOptum-Kelly Benefit Strategiesm.t.
9ESPEnrique SANZ UNZUEMovistar Teamm.t.
10ITAKristian SBARAGLIDimension Datam.t.

Classement étape 4

1COLNairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJASMovistar Team5h02'19''
2ERIMerhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHINDimension Data+ 40''
3PORAmaro Manuel ANTUNESLA Aluminios-Antarte+ 45''
4NEDWouter POELSTeam Sky+ 48''
5SLOPrimoz ROGLICTeam LottoNL - Jumbo+ 57''
6IRLDaniel MARTINQuick-Step Floors+ 1'07''
7BELBen HERMANSBMC Racing Team+ 1'08''
8NEDSteven KRUIJSWIJKTeam LottoNL - Jumbo+ 1'10''
9DANJakob FUGLSANGAstana Pro Team+ 1'13''
10ITADavide FORMOLOCannondale-Drapac+ 1'17''

Classement étape 3

1DANMagnus CORT NIELSENOrica-Scott3h49'02"
2FRANacer BOUHANNICofidis, Solutions Creditsm.t.
3FRABryan COQUARDTeam Direct Energiem.t.
4BELYves LAMPAERTQuick-Step Floorsm.t.
5ESPEnrique SANZ UNZUEMovistar Teamm.t.
6PORSamuel Jose Rodrigues CALDEIRAW52-FC Porto-Porto Canalm.t.
7BELOliver NAESENAG2R La Mondialem.t.
8AUSZachary DEMPSTERBora-Hansgrohem.t.
9BELGreg VAN AVERMAETBMC Racing Teamm.t.
10RUSVyacheslav KUZNETSOVKatusha-Alpecinm.t.

Classement étape 2

1ALLTony MARTINKatusha-Alpecin4h44'35''
2NEDPim LIGTHARTTeam Roompot Oranje Peloton+ 11''
3SLOPrimoz ROGLICTeam LottoNL - Jumbom.t.
4ESPDavid DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJOQuick-Step Floorsm.t.
5ITAMichele SCARPONIAstana Pro Teamm.t.
6PORAmaro Manuel ANTUNESLA Aluminios-Antartem.t.
7COLNairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJASMovistar Teamm.t.
8BELGreg VAN AVERMAETBMC Racing Team+ 19''
9BELPhilippe GILBERTQuick-Step Floorsm.t.
10ITAKristian SBARAGLIDimension Datam.t.

Palmarès

Année1er2ème3ème
2016NED Wouter POELSESP Luis Leon SANCHEZ GILESP Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
2017COL Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJASBEL Ben HERMANSITA Manuel SENNI