Tour de l\'Algarve (2.HC)

Portugal Du 20.02.2019 au 24.02.2019

Classement général 2019

1SLOTadej POGACARUAE Team Emirates19h26'34''
2DANSøren KRAGH ANDERSENTeam Sunweb+ 14''
3NEDWouter POELSTeam Sky+ 21''
4ESPEnric MASDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 25''
5NEDSam OOMENTeam Sunweb+ 1'40''
6CZEZdenek STYBARDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 1'54''
7USANeilson POWLESSTeam Jumbo-Visma+ 2'50''
8PORAmaro Manuel ANTUNESCCC Team+ 2'52''
9PORJoao RODRIGUESW52-FC Porto-Porto Canal+ 3'27''
10SLOSimon SPILAKKatusha-Alpecin+ 3'47''

Classement étape 5

1CZEZdenek STYBARDeceuninck-Quick Step4h13'48''
2DANSøren KRAGH ANDERSENTeam Sunweb+ 3''
3NEDWouter POELSTeam Sky+ 9''
4ESPEnric MASDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 12''
5GBRStephen CUMMINGSDimension Data+ 17''
6SLOTadej POGACARUAE Team Emirates+ 18''
7PORJoao RODRIGUESW52-FC Porto-Porto Canal+ 24''
8NEDSam OOMENTeam Sunweb+ 30''
9GBRTao GEOGHEGAN HART Team Sky+ 31''
10PORAmaro Manuel ANTUNESCCC Team+ 34''

Classement étape 4

1NEDDylan GROENEWEGENTeam Jumbo-Visma4h56'07''
2FRAArnaud DEMAREGroupama-FDJm.t.
3BELJasper PHILIPSENUAE Team Emiratesm.t.
4ALLPascal ACKERMANNBora-Hansgrohem.t.
5ITASimone CONSONNI UAE Team Emiratesm.t.
6BELJasper DE BUYSTLotto Soudalm.t.
7BELTimothy DUPONTWanty-Groupe Gobertm.t.
8BELJens DEBUSSCHEREKatusha-Alpecinm.t.
9NEDMike TEUNISSENTeam Jumbo-Vismam.t.
10ESPJon ABERASTURICaja Rural-Seguros RGAm.t.

Classement étape 3

1SUIStefan KUNGGroupama-FDJ24'33''
2DANSøren KRAGH ANDERSENTeam Sunweb+ 2''
3BELYves LAMPAERTDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 5''
4IRLRyan MULLENTrek-Segafredo+ 8''
5SLOTadej POGACARUAE Team Emirates+ 17''
6FRAArnaud DEMAREGroupama-FDJ+ 31''
7DANMads PEDERSENTrek-Segafredo+ 36''
8GBRTao GEOGHEGAN HART Team Skym.t.
9ALLNils POLITTKatusha-Alpecin+ 42''
10CZEZdenek STYBARDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 43''

Classement étape 2

1SLOTadej POGACARUAE Team Emirates4h58'25''
2NEDWouter POELSTeam Sky+ 1''
3ESPEnric MASDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 3''
4NEDSam OOMENTeam Sunweb+ 5''
5PORAmaro Manuel ANTUNESCCC Team+ 7''

Classement étape 1

1NEDFabio JAKOBSENDeceuninck-Quick Step4h52'59''
2FRAArnaud DEMAREGroupama-FDJm.t.
3ALLPascal ACKERMANNBora-Hansgrohem.t.
4ITASimone CONSONNI UAE Team Emiratesm.t.
5BELJasper DE BUYSTLotto Soudalm.t.
6DANSøren KRAGH ANDERSENTeam Sunwebm.t.
7BELEdward THEUNSTrek-Segafredom.t.
8ESPJon ABERASTURICaja Rural-Seguros RGAm.t.
9FRAChristophe LAPORTECofidis, Solutions Creditsm.t.
10USANeilson POWLESSTeam Jumbo-Vismam.t.

Palmarès

Année1er2ème3ème
2009ESP Alberto CONTADORFRA Sylvain CHAVANELESP Ruben PLAZA
2010ESP Alberto CONTADORESP Luis Leon SANCHEZ GILPOR Tiago MACHADO
2011ALL Tony MARTINUSA Tejay VAN GARDERENNED Lieuwe WESTRA
2012AUS Richie PORTEALL Tony MARTINGBR Bradley WIGGINS
2013ALL Tony MARTINPOL Michal KWIATKOWSKINED Lieuwe WESTRA
2014POL Michal KWIATKOWSKIESP Alberto CONTADORPOR Rui Alberto COSTA FARIA
2015GBR Geraint THOMASPOL Michal KWIATKOWSKIPOR Tiago MACHADO
2016GBR Geraint THOMASESP Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTIESP Alberto CONTADOR
2017SLO Primoz ROGLICPOL Michal KWIATKOWSKIFRA Tony GALLOPIN
2018POL Michal KWIATKOWSKIGBR Geraint THOMASUSA Tejay VAN GARDEREN
2019SLO Tadej POGACARDAN Søren KRAGH ANDERSENNED Wouter POELS