Tour de Catalogne (2.UWT)

Espagne Du 25.03.2019 au 31.03.2019

Classement général 2019

1COLMiguel Angel LOPEZAstana Pro Team29h14'17''
2GBRAdam YATESMitchelton-Scott+ 14''
3COLEgan Arley BERNALTeam Ineos+ 17''
4COLNairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJASMovistar Team+ 25''
5NEDSteven KRUIJSWIJKTeam Jumbo-Visma+ 56''
6CANMichael WOODSTeam EF Education First+ 1'42''
7POLRafal MAJKABora-Hansgrohe+ 2'27''
8FRAGuillaume MARTINWanty-Groupe Gobert+ 2'41''
9ESPEnric MASDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 2'49''
10ESPAlejandro VALVERDEMovistar Team+ 3'02''

Classement étape 7

1ITADavide FORMOLOBora-Hansgrohe3h19'41''
2ESPEnric MASDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 51''
3ALLMaximilian SCHACHMANNBora-Hansgrohe+ 53''
4USADion SMITHMitchelton-Scott+ 55''
5ESPAlejandro VALVERDEMovistar Teamm.t.
6COLEgan Arley BERNALTeam Ineosm.t.
7GBRAdam YATESMitchelton-Scottm.t.
8COLNairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJASMovistar Teamm.t.
9NEDSteven KRUIJSWIJKTeam Jumbo-Vismam.t.
10CANMichael WOODSTeam EF Education Firstm.t.

Classement étape 6

1AUSMichael MATTHEWSTeam Sunweb3h56'36''
2ALLPhil BAUHAUSBahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Teamm.t.
3AFSDaryl IMPEYMitchelton-Scottm.t.
4NZLPatrick BEVINCCC Teamm.t.
5ESPMikel ARISTI GARDOKIEuskadi Basque Country-Muriasm.t.
6FRAHugo HOFSTETTERCofidis, Solutions Creditsm.t.
7AFSRyan GIBBONSDimension Datam.t.
8COLMiguel Angel LOPEZAstana Pro Teamm.t.
9POLRafal MAJKABora-Hansgrohem.t.
10ESPEnric MASDeceuninck-Quick Stepm.t.

Classement étape 5

1ALLMaximilian SCHACHMANNBora-Hansgrohe4h25'45"
2AUSMichael MATTHEWSTeam Sunweb+ 13"
3AFSRyan GIBBONSDimension Datam.t.
4AFSDaryl IMPEYMitchelton-Scottm.t.
5NZLPatrick BEVINCCC Teamm.t.
6ALLPhil BAUHAUSBahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Teamm.t.
7AUSJay McCARTHYBora-Hansgrohe+ 15"
8COLNairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJASMovistar Teamm.t.
9BELBjorg LAMBRECHTLotto Soudalm.t.
10COLMiguel Angel LOPEZAstana Pro Teamm.t.

Classement étape 4

1COLMiguel Angel LOPEZAstana Pro Team4h02'07''
2AUTGregor MUHLBERGERBora-Hansgrohe+ 16''
3ESPMarc SOLER GIMINEZMovistar Teamm.t.
4COLEgan Arley BERNALTeam Ineosm.t.
5GBRAdam YATESMitchelton-Scottm.t.
6COLNairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJASMovistar Team+ 19''
7NEDSteven KRUIJSWIJKTeam Jumbo-Vismam.t.
8FRAGuillaume MARTINWanty-Groupe Gobert+ 32''
9CANMichael WOODSTeam EF Education First+ 34''
10POLRafal MAJKABora-Hansgrohe+ 42''

Classement étape 3

1GBRAdam YATESMitchelton-Scott5h02'18''
2COLEgan Arley BERNALTeam Ineosm.t.
3IRLDaniel MARTINUAE Team Emiratesm.t.
4COLNairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJASMovistar Teamm.t.
5COLMiguel Angel LOPEZAstana Pro Team+ 2''
6NEDSteven KRUIJSWIJKTeam Jumbo-Visma+ 30''
7RUSIlnur ZAKARINKatusha-Alpecin+ 46''
8EQURichard CARAPAZMovistar Teamm.t.
9NEDWilco KELDERMANTeam Sunweb+ 51''
10CANMichael WOODSTeam EF Education First+ 53''

Classement étape 2

1AUSMichael MATTHEWSTeam Sunweb4h09'34''
2ESPAlejandro VALVERDEMovistar Teamm.t.
3AFSDaryl IMPEYMitchelton-Scottm.t.
4ALLMaximilian SCHACHMANNBora-Hansgrohem.t.
5NOROdd Christian EIKINGWanty-Groupe Gobertm.t.
6GBRJames KNOXDeceuninck-Quick Stepm.t.
7NZLPatrick BEVINCCC Teamm.t.
8ITAEnrico GASPAROTTODimension Datam.t.
9ITADavide FORMOLOBora-Hansgrohem.t.
10IRLDaniel MARTINUAE Team Emiratesm.t.

Classement étape 1

1BELThomas DE GENDTLotto Soudal4h14'32''
2ALLMaximilian SCHACHMANNBora-Hansgrohe+ 2'38''
3SLOGrega BOLEBahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team+ 2'42''
4AUSMichael MATTHEWSTeam Sunwebm.t.
5ESPMikel BIZKARRAEuskadim.t.
6ALLAndré GREIPELArkea - Samsicm.t.
7AFSDaryl IMPEYMitchelton-Scottm.t.
8COLEgan Arley BERNALTeam Ineosm.t.
9AUSJay McCARTHYBora-Hansgrohem.t.
10ITADamiano CARUSOBahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Teamm.t.

Palmarès

Année1er2ème3ème
2009ESP Alejandro VALVERDEIRL Daniel MARTINESP Haimar ZUBELDIA
2010ESP Joaquim RODRIGUEZ OLIVERESP Xavier TONDO VOLPINIEST Rein TAARAMAE
2011ESP Alberto CONTADORITA Michele SCARPONIIRL Daniel MARTIN
2012SUI Michael ALBASINIESP Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZBEL Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
2013IRL Daniel MARTINESP Joaquim RODRIGUEZ OLIVERITA Michele SCARPONI
2014ESP Joaquim RODRIGUEZ OLIVERESP Alberto CONTADORUSA Tejay VAN GARDEREN
2015AUS Richie PORTEESP Alejandro VALVERDEITA Domenico POZZOVIVO
2016COL Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJASESP Alberto CONTADORIRL Daniel MARTIN
2017ESP Alejandro VALVERDEESP Alberto CONTADORESP Marc SOLER GIMINEZ
2018ESP Alejandro VALVERDECOL Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJASFRA Pierre LATOUR
2019COL Miguel Angel LOPEZGBR Adam YATESCOL Egan Arley BERNAL