Tour d'Oman (2.HC)

Oman Du 14.02.2017 au 19.02.2017

Classement étape 5

1BELBen HERMANSBMC Racing Team4h08'46''
2ITAFabio ARUAstana Pro Team+ 3''
3PORRui Alberto COSTA FARIAUEA Abu Dhabi+ 11''
4ITAGianfranco VISCONTIUtensilnord+ 27''
5ERIMerhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHINDimension Datam.t.
6ETHTsgabu GRMAYBahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team+ 34''
7AUSLachlan MORTONDimension Data Continental Team+ 37''
8SUIMathias FRANKAG2R La Mondiale+ 41''
9AUSNathan HAASDimension Data+ 44''
10FRARomain BARDETAG2R La Mondialem.t.

Classement étape 4

1NORAlexander KRISTOFFKatusha-Alpecin2h50'29''
2ITASonny COLBRELLIBahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Teamm.t.
3BELGreg VAN AVERMAETBMC Racing Teamm.t.
4AUSNathan HAASDimension Datam.t.
5SLOMarko KUMP UEA Abu Dhabim.t.
6ITAKristian SBARAGLIDimension Datam.t.
7BELBenjamin DECLERCQAmateursm.t.
8BELOliver NAESENAG2R La Mondialem.t.
9BELYves LAMPAERTQuick-Step Floorsm.t.
10ITAMarco CANOLAUnitedHealthcarem.t.

Classement étape 3

1DANSøren KRAGH ANDERSENTeam Sunweb-Giant3h53'11"
2PORRui Alberto COSTA FARIAUEA Abu Dhabim.t.
3BELBen HERMANSBMC Racing Teamm.t.
4BELLaurens DE PLUSQuick-Step Floorsm.t.
5DANJakob FUGLSANGAstana Pro Teamm.t.
6ESPDavid DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJOQuick-Step Floorsm.t.
7FRARomain BARDETAG2R La Mondialem.t.
8ERIMerhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHINDimension Datam.t.
9ITAFabio ARUAstana Pro Team+ 4"
10AUSLachlan MORTONDimension Data Continental Teamm.t.

Classement étape 2

1BELBen HERMANSBMC Racing Team3h20'49''
2PORRui Alberto COSTA FARIAUEA Abu Dhabim.t.
3DANJakob FUGLSANGAstana Pro Teamm.t.
4ERIMerhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHINDimension Data+ 4''
5AUSNathan HAASDimension Data+ 7''
6ESPDavid DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJOQuick-Step Floorsm.t.
7ITAFabio ARUAstana Pro Teamm.t.
8COLJanier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLEUnitedHealthcarem.t.
9BELGreg VAN AVERMAETBMC Racing Teamm.t.
10FRARomain BARDETAG2R La Mondialem.t.

Classement étape 1

1NORAlexander KRISTOFFKatusha-Alpecin
2ITAKristian SBARAGLIDimension Data
3ITASonny COLBRELLIBahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team
4DANLasse Norman HANSENStölting Service Group

Palmarès

Année1er2ème3ème
2010SUI Fabian CANCELLARANOR Edvald BOASSON HAGENAUS Cameron MEYER
2011NED Robert GESINKNOR Edvald BOASSON HAGENITA Giovanni VISCONTI
2012SLK Peter VELITSITA Vincenzo NIBALIFRA Tony GALLOPIN
2013GBR Christopher FROOMEESP Alberto CONTADORAUS Cadel EVANS
2014GBR Christopher FROOMEUSA Tejay VAN GARDERENCOL Rigoberto URAN
2015ESP Rafael VALLS FERRIUSA Tejay VAN GARDERENESP Alejandro VALVERDE
2016ITA Vincenzo NIBALIFRA Romain BARDETDAN Jakob FUGLSANG