Tour d'Andalousie (2.HC)

Espagne Du 14.02.2018 au 18.02.2018

Classement général 2018

1BELTim WELLENSLotto Soudal17h41'50"
2NEDWouter POELSTeam Sky+ 8"
3ESPMarc SOLER GIMINEZMovistar Team+ 27"
4DANJakob FUGLSANGAstana Pro Team+ 30"
5ESPLuis Leon SANCHEZ GILAstana Pro Teamm.t.
6ESPMikel LANDA MEANAMovistar Team+ 42"
7NEDSteven KRUIJSWIJKTeam LottoNL - Jumbo+ 1'19"
8AUSSimon CLARKETeam EF Education First+ 1'41"
9COSAndrey AMADORMovistar Team+ 1'51"
10GBRChristopher FROOMETeam Sky+ 1'57"

Classement étape 5

1ESPDavid DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJOTeam Sky17h11"
2COSAndrey AMADORMovistar Team+ 6"
3NEDStef CLEMENTTeam LottoNL - Jumbo+ 7"
4FRAAlexis GOUGEARDAG2R La Mondiale+ 8"
5ESPMarc SOLER GIMINEZMovistar Team+ 9"
6NEDWouter POELSTeam Sky+ 11"
7NEDDylan VAN BAARLETeam Sky+ 12"
8BELTim WELLENSLotto Soudal+ 14"
9SLOJan TRATNIKCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 24"
10ESPLuis Leon SANCHEZ GILAstana Pro Teamm.t.

Classement étape 4

1BELTim WELLENSLotto Soudal4h36'23''
2ESPMikel LANDA MEANAMovistar Team+ 5''
3DANJakob FUGLSANGAstana Pro Team+ 12''
4NEDWouter POELSTeam Sky+ 13''
5BELFloris DE TIERTeam LottoNL - Jumbom.t.
6ESPMarc SOLER GIMINEZMovistar Team+ 17''
7NEDSteven KRUIJSWIJKTeam LottoNL - Jumbo+ 20''
8ESPLuis Leon SANCHEZ GILAstana Pro Teamm.t.
9AUSSimon CLARKETeam EF Education First+ 21''
10ITAAndrea PASQUALONWanty-Groupe Gobert+ 24''

Classement étape 3

1ITASacha MODOLOTeam EF Education First3h48'17''
2ESPCarlos BARBERO CUESTAMovistar Teamm.t.
3VENAndres SOTOCaja Rural-Seguros RGAm.t.
4ITAOscar GATTOAstana Pro Teamm.t.
5NEDMoreno HOFLANDLotto Soudalm.t.
6ESPJon ABERASTURIEuskadi Basque Country-Muriasm.t.
7MOLEduard Michael GROSUNippo - Vini Fantinim.t.
8NEDCoen VERMELTFOORTRoompot-Nederlandse Loterijm.t.
9ITAAndrea PASQUALONWanty-Groupe Gobertm.t.
10USAColin JOYCERally Cyclingm.t.

Classement étape 2

1NEDWouter POELSTeam Sky3h38'04''
2ESPLuis Leon SANCHEZ GILAstana Pro Team+ 2''
3BELTim WELLENSLotto Soudalm.t.
4ESPMikel LANDA MEANAMovistar Team+ 4''
5DANJakob FUGLSANGAstana Pro Teamm.t.
6ESPMarc SOLER GIMINEZMovistar Team+ 17''
7GBRChristopher FROOMETeam Sky+ 27''
8ESPMikel BIZKARRAEuskadi Basque Country-Murias+ 34''
9PORAmaro Manuel ANTUNESCCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 38''
10BELJelle VANENDERTLotto Soudalm.t.

Classement étape 1

1FRAThomas BOUDATTeam Direct Energie5h21'39''
2ITASacha MODOLOTeam EF Education Firstm.t.
3FRAClement VENTURINIAG2R La Mondialem.t.
4ITAAndrea PASQUALONWanty-Groupe Gobertm.t.
5BELTosh VAN DER SANDELotto Soudalm.t.
6ESPCarlos BARBERO CUESTAMovistar Teamm.t.
7ALLJonas KOCHCCC Sprandi Polkowicem.t.
8NEDMoreno HOFLANDLotto Soudalm.t.
9ITAEnrico BATTAGLINTeam LottoNL - Jumbom.t.
10SLOJan TRATNIKCCC Sprandi Polkowicem.t.

Palmarès

Année1er2ème3ème
2008ESP Pablo LASTRASFRA Clément LHOTELLERIEAUS Cadel EVANS
2009NED Joost POSTHUMAESP Xavier TONDO VOLPINIITA Davide REBELLIN
2010AUS Michael ROGERSBEL Jurgen VAN DEN BROECKESP Sergio PARDILLA
2011ESP Markel IRIZAR ARANBURUBEL Jurgen VAN DEN BROECKUSA Levi LEIPHEIMER
2012ESP Alejandro VALVERDEEST Rein TAARAMAEFRA Jérôme COPPEL
2013ESP Alejandro VALVERDEBEL Jurgen VAN DEN BROECKNED Bauke MOLLEMA
2014ESP Alejandro VALVERDEAUS Richie PORTEESP Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL
2015GBR Christopher FROOMEESP Alberto CONTADORESP Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
2016ESP Alejandro VALVERDEUSA Tejay VAN GARDERENNED Bauke MOLLEMA
2017ESP Alejandro VALVERDEESP Alberto CONTADORFRA Thibaut PINOT
2018BEL Tim WELLENSNED Wouter POELSESP Marc SOLER GIMINEZ



Brèves

Transferts


Sondage

Christopher Froome au départ de la Ruta del Sol, qu'en pensez-vous ?







Partenaires