Tirreno-Adriatico (2.UWT)

Italie Du 13.03.2019 au 19.03.2019

Classement général 2019

1SLOPrimoz ROGLICTeam Jumbo-Visma25h28'00''
2GBRAdam YATESMitchelton-Scott+ 1''
3DANJakob FUGLSANGAstana Pro Team+ 30''
4NEDTom DUMOULINTeam Sunweb+ 1'25''
5FRAThibaut PINOTGroupama-FDJ+ 2'32''
6FRAJulian ALAPHILIPPEDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 2'34''
7NEDWouter POELSTeam Ineos+ 2'42''
8AUSSimon CLARKETeam EF Education First+ 3'01''
9NEDSam OOMENTeam Sunweb+ 3'12''
10PORRui Alberto COSTA FARIAUAE Team Emirates+ 3'18''

Classement étape 7

1BELVictor CAMPENAERTSLotto Soudal11'23''
2ITAAlberto BETTIOLTeam EF Education First+ 3''
3NEDJos VAN EMDENTeam Jumbo-Visma+ 4''
4NEDSebastian LANGEVELDTeam EF Education First+ 6''
5BELYves LAMPAERTDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 7''
6DANMads PEDERSENTrek-Segafredo+ 8''
7NEDTom DUMOULINTeam Sunwebm.t.
8AUSRohan DENNISBahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team+ 9''
9AUSMichael HEPBURNMitchelton-Scott+ 11''
10ITAFilippo GANNATeam Ineos+ 12''

Classement étape 6

1FRAJulian ALAPHILIPPEDeceuninck-Quick Step4h42'11''
2ITADavide CIMOLAIIsrael Cycling Academym.t.
3ITAElia VIVIANIDeceuninck-Quick Stepm.t.
4FRAClement VENTURINIAG2R La Mondialem.t.
5SLKPeter SAGANBora-Hansgrohem.t.
6ARGMaximiliano RICHEZEDeceuninck-Quick Stepm.t.
7BELJens KEUKELEIRELotto Soudalm.t.
8BELGreg VAN AVERMAETCCC Teamm.t.
9AFSReinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURGDimension Datam.t.
10ITASimone CONSONNI UAE Team Emiratesm.t.

Classement étape 5

1DANJakob FUGLSANGAstana Pro Team4h39'32"
2GBRAdam YATESMitchelton-Scott+ 40"
3SLOPrimoz ROGLICTeam Jumbo-Visma+ 59"
4NEDTom DUMOULINTeam Sunweb+ 1'39"
5FRAThibaut PINOTGroupama-FDJ+ 1'53"
6NEDWouter POELSTeam Ineos+ 1'57"
7DANMads PEDERSENTrek-Segafredo+ 2'09"
8FRAAlexis VUILLERMOZAG2R La Mondiale+ 2'12"
9BELTiesj BENOOTLotto Soudalmt
10AUSSimon CLARKETeam EF Education Firstmt

Classement étape 4

1KAZAlexey LUTSENKOAstana Pro Team5h16'29"
2SLOPrimoz ROGLICTeam Jumbo-Vismamt
3GBRAdam YATESMitchelton-Scottmt
4DANJakob FUGLSANGAstana Pro Teammt
5ITADavide FORMOLOBora-Hansgrohe+ 9"
6ITAAlberto BETTIOLTeam EF Education First+ 23"
7AUSSimon CLARKETeam EF Education Firstmt
8BELTiesj BENOOTLotto Soudalmt
9FRAJulian ALAPHILIPPEDeceuninck-Quick Stepmt
10NEDWouter POELSTeam Ineosmt

Classement étape 3

1ITAElia VIVIANIDeceuninck-Quick Step5h26'45''
2SLKPeter SAGANBora-Hansgrohem.t.
3COLFernando GAVIRIA RENDONUAE Team Emiratesm.t.
4ITAGiacomo NIZZOLODimension Datam.t.
5BELJens KEUKELEIRELotto Soudalm.t.
6ITADavide CIMOLAIIsrael Cycling Academym.t.
7FRAClement VENTURINIAG2R La Mondialem.t.
8BELJasper STUYVENTrek-Segafredom.t.
9ITADavide BALLERINIAstana Pro Teamm.t.
10ITALuca PACIONINeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTMm.t.

Classement étape 2

1FRAJulian ALAPHILIPPEDeceuninck-Quick Step4h48'09''
2BELGreg VAN AVERMAETCCC Teamm.t.
3ITAAlberto BETTIOLTeam EF Education Firstm.t.
4BELTiesj BENOOTLotto Soudalm.t.
5GBRAdam YATESMitchelton-Scottm.t.
6ITAValerio CONTIUAE Team Emiratesm.t.
7SLOPrimoz ROGLICTeam Jumbo-Vismam.t.
8NEDWouter POELSTeam Ineosm.t.
9DANJakob FUGLSANGAstana Pro Teamm.t.
10BELTim WELLENSLotto Soudalm.t.

Classement étape 1

1ESPLuis PASAMONTESMovistar Team Conti
2ESPJorge AZANZA SOTOEuskaltel - Euskadi
4ESPJavier ARAMENDIA LORENTECaja Rural-Seguros RGA
5FRAChristophe MOREAUMovistar Team

Palmarès

Année1er2ème3ème
2009ITA Michele SCARPONIITA Stefano GARZELLIALL Andreas KLODEN
2010ITA Stefano GARZELLIITA Michele SCARPONIAUS Cadel EVANS
2011AUS Cadel EVANSNED Robert GESINKITA Michele SCARPONI
2012ITA Vincenzo NIBALIUSA Christopher HORNERCZE Roman KREUZIGER
2013ITA Vincenzo NIBALIGBR Christopher FROOMEESP Alberto CONTADOR
2014ESP Alberto CONTADORCOL Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJASCZE Roman KREUZIGER
2015COL Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJASNED Bauke MOLLEMACOL Rigoberto URAN
2016BEL Greg VAN AVERMAETSLK Peter SAGANLUX Bob JUNGELS
2017COL Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJASAUS Rohan DENNISFRA Thibaut PINOT
2018POL Michal KWIATKOWSKIITA Damiano CARUSOGBR Geraint THOMAS
2019SLO Primoz ROGLICGBR Adam YATESDAN Jakob FUGLSANG