Santos Tour Down Under (2.UWT)

Australie Du 16.01.2018 au 21.01.2018

Classement général 2018

1AFSDaryl IMPEYMitchelton-Scott20h03'34''
2AUSRichie PORTEBMC Racing Teamm.t.
3NEDTom Jelte SLAGTERTeam EF Education First+ 16''
4ITADiego ULISSIUAE Team Emirates+ 20''
5BELDries DEVENYNSQuick-Step Floorsm.t.
6COLEgan Arley BERNALAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchiam.t.
7ESPGorka IZAGIRREMovistar Teamm.t.
8ESPLuis Leon SANCHEZ GILAstana Pro Team+ 23''
9PORRuben GUERREIROTrek-Segafredom.t.
10NEDRobert GESINKTeam LottoNL - Jumbo+ 24''

Classement étape 6

1ALLAndré GREIPELLotto Soudal2h01'19''
2AUSCaleb EWANMitchelton-Scottm.t.
3SLKPeter SAGANBora-Hansgrohem.t.
4ALLPhil BAUHAUSTeam Sunwebm.t.
5ITAElia VIVIANITeam Skym.t.
6AUSSteele VON HOFFBennelong SwissWellness Cyclingm.t.
7ITASimone CONSONNI UAE Team Emiratesm.t.
8DANMads PEDERSENTrek-Segafredom.t.
9ESPCarlos BARBERO CUESTAMovistar Teamm.t.
10DANMads WURTZKatusha-Alpecinm.t.

Classement étape 5

1AUSRichie PORTEBMC Racing Team3h42'22''
2AFSDaryl IMPEYMitchelton-Scott+ 8''
3NEDTom Jelte SLAGTERTeam EF Education First+ 10''
4BELDries DEVENYNSQuick-Step Floorsm.t.
5COLEgan Arley BERNALAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchiam.t.
6ESPGorka IZAGIRREMovistar Teamm.t.
7ITADiego ULISSIUAE Team Emiratesm.t.
8NEDRobert GESINKTeam LottoNL - Jumbo+ 14''
9ESPIon IZAGIRRE INSAUSTIBahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Teamm.t.
10PORRuben GUERREIROTrek-Segafredom.t.

Classement étape 4

1SLKPeter SAGANBora-Hansgrohe3h21'07''
2AFSDaryl IMPEYMitchelton-Scottm.t.
3ESPLuis Leon SANCHEZ GILAstana Pro Teamm.t.
4ITADiego ULISSIUAE Team Emiratesm.t.
5AUSJay McCARTHYBora-Hansgrohem.t.
6BELDries DEVENYNSQuick-Step Floorsm.t.
7ITADomenico POZZOVIVOAG2R La Mondialem.t.
8PORRui Alberto COSTA FARIAUAE Team Emiratesm.t.
9FRAPierre LATOURAG2R La Mondialem.t.
10LUXLaurent DIDIERTrek-Segafredom.t.

Classement étape 3

1ITAElia VIVIANITeam Sky3h04'40''
2ALLPhil BAUHAUSTeam Sunwebm.t.
3AUSCaleb EWANMitchelton-Scottm.t.
4ITASimone CONSONNI UAE Team Emiratesm.t.
5SLKPeter SAGANBora-Hansgrohem.t.
6AUSSimon CLARKETeam EF Education Firstm.t.
7AUSAlexander EDMONDSONMitchelton-Scottm.t.
8AUSZachary DEMPSTERBora-Hansgrohem.t.
9BELDries DEVENYNSQuick-Step Floorsm.t.
10AUSJay McCARTHYBora-Hansgrohem.t.

Classement étape 2

1AUSCaleb EWANMitchelton-Scott4h03'55''
2AFSDaryl IMPEYMitchelton-Scottm.t.
3AUSJay McCARTHYBora-Hansgrohem.t.
4SLKPeter SAGANBora-Hansgrohem.t.
5AUSNathan HAASDimension Datam.t.
6ITAElia VIVIANITeam Skym.t.
7ESPGorka IZAGIRREMovistar Teamm.t.
8ITADomenico POZZOVIVOAG2R La Mondialem.t.
9ESPLuis Leon SANCHEZ GILAstana Pro Teamm.t.
10ESPCarlos BARBERO CUESTAMovistar Teamm.t.

Classement étape 1

1ALLAndré GREIPELLotto Soudal3h50'21''
2AUSCaleb EWANMitchelton-Scottm.t.
3SLKPeter SAGANBora-Hansgrohem.t.
4ITAElia VIVIANITeam Skym.t.
5ITASimone CONSONNI UAE Team Emiratesm.t.
6ALLPhil BAUHAUSTeam Sunwebm.t.
7AUSNathan HAASDimension Datam.t.
8ITAMatteo MONTAGUTIAG2R La Mondialem.t.
9LITRamunas NAVARDAUSKASBahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Teamm.t.
10ITARiccardo MINALIAstana Pro Teamm.t.

Palmarès

Année1er2ème3ème
2008ALL André GREIPELAUS Allan DAVIS ESP Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
2009AUS Allan DAVIS AUS Stuart O'GRADYESP Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
2010ALL André GREIPELESP Luis Leon SANCHEZ GILNZL Gregory HENDERSON
2011AUS Cameron MEYERAUS Matthew GOSSGBR Ben SWIFT
2012AUS Simon GERRANSESP Alejandro VALVERDEPOR Tiago MACHADO
2013NED Tom Jelte SLAGTERESP Francisco Javier MORENO ALLUEGBR Geraint THOMAS
2014AUS Simon GERRANSAUS Cadel EVANSITA Diego ULISSI
2015AUS Richie PORTEAUS Cadel EVANSNED Tom DUMOULIN
2016AUS Simon GERRANSAUS Richie PORTECOL Sergio HENAO MONTOYA
2017AUS Richie PORTECOL Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIOAUS Jay McCARTHY
2018AFS Daryl IMPEYAUS Richie PORTENED Tom Jelte SLAGTER