Paris-Nice (2.UWT)

France Du 10.03.2019 au 17.03.2019

Classement général 2019

1COLEgan Arley BERNALTeam Sky29h17'02''
2COLNairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJASMovistar Team+ 39''
3POLMichal KWIATKOWSKITeam Sky+ 1'03''
4AUSJack HAIGMitchelton-Scott+ 1'21''
5FRARomain BARDETAG2R La Mondiale+ 1'45''
6NZLGeorge BENNETTTeam Jumbo-Visma+ 2'20''
7FRARudy MOLARDGroupama-FDJ+ 3'02''
8LUXBob JUNGELSDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 3'06''
9ESPLuis Leon SANCHEZ GILAstana Pro Team+ 3'12''
10RUSIlnur ZAKARINKatusha-Alpecin+ 4'07''

Classement étape 8

1ESPIon IZAGIRRE INSAUSTIAstana Pro Team2h41'10''
2BELOliver NAESENAG2R La Mondiale+ 18''
3NEDWilco KELDERMANTeam Sunwebm.t.
4COLDaniel Felipe MARTINEZTeam EF Education Firstm.t.
5AUTFelix GROSSSCHARTNERBora-Hansgrohem.t.
6ITADomenico POZZOVIVOBahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Teamm.t.
7ESPLuis Leon SANCHEZ GILAstana Pro Teamm.t.
8GBRSimon YATESMitchelton-Scott+ 20''
9USATejay VAN GARDERENTeam EF Education Firstm.t.
10COLNairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJASMovistar Team+ 22''

Classement étape 7

1COLDaniel Felipe MARTINEZTeam EF Education First4h55'49''
2COLMiguel Angel LOPEZAstana Pro Team+ 6''
3FRANicolas EDETCofidis, Solutions Credits+ 20''
4GBRSimon YATESMitchelton-Scottm.t.
5FRAJonathan HIVERTTeam Direct Energie+ 55''
6ITAGiulio CICCONE Trek-Segafredo+ 2'03''
7FRAJulien EL FARESDelko Marseille Provencem.t.
8COLSergio HENAO MONTOYAUAE Team Emirates+ 2'08''
9ESPVictor DE LA PARTE GONZALEZCCC Team+ 2'13''
10ITAAlessandro DE MARCHICCC Team+ 2'15''

Classement étape 6

1IRLSam BENNETTBora-Hansgrohe4h12'35''
2FRAArnaud DEMAREGroupama-FDJm.t.
3ITAMatteo TRENTINMitchelton-Scottm.t.
4ALLJohn DEGENKOLBTrek-Segafredom.t.
5FRABryan COQUARDVital Concept - B&B Hotelsm.t.
6FRAAnthony TURGISTeam Direct Energiem.t.
7FRAFlorian SENECHALDeceuninck-Quick Stepm.t.
8BELOliver NAESENAG2R La Mondialem.t.
9NORAlexander KRISTOFFUAE Team Emiratesm.t.
10COLEgan Arley BERNALTeam Skym.t.

Classement étape 5

1GBRSimon YATESMitchelton-Scott30'26
2ALLNils POLITTKatusha-Alpecin+0'07
3POLMichal KWIATKOWSKITeam Sky+0'11
4USATejay VAN GARDERENTeam EF Education First+0'15
5COLDaniel Felipe MARTINEZTeam EF Education Firstm.t.
6COLEgan Arley BERNALTeam Skym.t.
7USALawson CRADDOCKTeam EF Education Firstm.t.
8NZLTom SCULLYTeam EF Education First+0'27
9ESPMarc SOLER GIMINEZMovistar Team+0'30
10ESPLuis Leon SANCHEZ GILAstana Pro Teamm.t.

Classement étape 4

1DANMagnus CORT NIELSENAstana Pro Team5h03'49''
2BELThomas DE GENDTLotto Soudal+ 7''
3ITAGiulio CICCONE Trek-Segafredo+ 13''
4ITAAlessandro DE MARCHICCC Team+ 18''
5FRALilian CALMEJANETeam Direct Energie+ 48''
6FRAValentin MADOUASGroupama-FDJm.t.
7ITASonny COLBRELLIBahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Teamm.t.
8ITAMatteo TRENTINMitchelton-Scottm.t.
9BELPhilippe GILBERTDeceuninck-Quick Stepm.t.
10POLMichal KWIATKOWSKITeam Skym.t.

Classement étape 3

1IRLSam BENNETTBora-Hansgrohe5h16'25''
2AUSCaleb EWANLotto Soudalm.t.
3NEDFabio JAKOBSENDeceuninck-Quick Stepm.t.
4GBRDaniel McLAYTeam EF Education Firstm.t.
5FRABryan COQUARDVital Concept - B&B Hotelsm.t.
6ITANiccolo BONIFAZIOTeam Direct Energiem.t.
7NORAlexander KRISTOFFUAE Team Emiratesm.t.
8FRAArnaud DEMAREGroupama-FDJm.t.
9NEDDylan GROENEWEGENTeam Jumbo-Vismam.t.
10BELEdward THEUNSTrek-Segafredom.t.

Classement étape 2

1NEDDylan GROENEWEGENTeam Jumbo-Visma3h14'04''
2ESPIvan GARCIA CORTINABahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Teamm.t.
3BELPhilippe GILBERTDeceuninck-Quick Stepm.t.
4ITAMatteo TRENTINMitchelton-Scottm.t.
5POLMichal KWIATKOWSKITeam Skym.t.
6ESPLuis Leon SANCHEZ GILAstana Pro Teamm.t.
7COLEgan Arley BERNALTeam Skym.t.
8FRAArnaud DEMAREGroupama-FDJ+ 5''
9ALLAndré GREIPELArkea - Samsicm.t.
10NEDMike TEUNISSENTeam Jumbo-Vismam.t.

Classement étape 1

1NEDDylan GROENEWEGENTeam Jumbo-Visma3h17'35''
2AUSCaleb EWANLotto Soudalm.t.
3NEDFabio JAKOBSENDeceuninck-Quick Stepm.t.
4IRLSam BENNETTBora-Hansgrohem.t.
5ALLJohn DEGENKOLBTrek-Segafredom.t.
6ITAMatteo TRENTINMitchelton-Scottm.t.
7FRAArnaud DEMAREGroupama-FDJm.t.
8ITASonny COLBRELLIBahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Teamm.t.
9FRABryan COQUARDVital Concept - B&B Hotelsm.t.
10FRAAnthony TURGISTeam Direct Energiem.t.

Palmarès

Année1er2ème3ème
2009ESP Luis Leon SANCHEZ GILLUX Frank SCHLECKFRA Sylvain CHAVANEL
2010ESP Alberto CONTADORESP Alejandro VALVERDEESP Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL
2011ALL Tony MARTINALL Andreas KLODENGBR Bradley WIGGINS
2012GBR Bradley WIGGINSNED Lieuwe WESTRAESP Alejandro VALVERDE
2013AUS Richie PORTEUSA Andrew TALANSKY FRA Jean Christophe PERAUD
2014COL Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZPOR Rui Alberto COSTA FARIAFRA Arthur VICHOT
2015AUS Richie PORTEPOL Michal KWIATKOWSKISLO Simon SPILAK
2016GBR Geraint THOMASESP Alberto CONTADORAUS Richie PORTE
2017COL Sergio HENAO MONTOYAESP Alberto CONTADORIRL Daniel MARTIN
2018ESP Marc SOLER GIMINEZGBR Simon YATESESP Gorka IZAGIRRE
2019COL Egan Arley BERNALCOL Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJASPOL Michal KWIATKOWSKI