OVO Energy Women's Tour (2.WWT)

Grande-Bretagne Du 12.06.2019 au 16.06.2019

Classement général 2019

1GBRElizabeth DEIGNANTrek-Segafredo Women21h09'25''
2POLKatarzyna NIEWIADOMACanyon-SRAM+ 2''
3NEDAmy PIETERSBoels Dolmans Cycling Team+ 23''
4LUXChristine MAJERUSBoels Dolmans Cycling Team+ 49''
5NEDDemi VOLLERINGParkhotel Valkenburg+ 51''
6CANLeah KIRCHMANNTeam Sunweb+ 54''
7GBRElizabeth BANKSBigla Pro Cycling+ 58''
8USALeah THOMASBigla Pro Cyclingm.t.
9POLMalgorzata JASINSKAMovistar Team+ 59''
10ITAElisa LONGO BORGHINITrek-Segafredo Women+ 1'01''

Classement étape 6

1NEDAmy PIETERSBoels Dolmans Cycling Team3h27'02''
2CANLeah KIRCHMANNTeam Sunwebm.t.
3FRARoxane FOURNIER Movistar Teamm.t.
4NEDDemi VOLLERINGParkhotel Valkenburgm.t.
5LUXChristine MAJERUSBoels Dolmans Cycling Teamm.t.
6ESPSheyla GUTIERREZMovistar Teamm.t.
7ALLLisa BRENNAUER WNT-Rotor Pro Cyclingm.t.
8GBRElizabeth DEIGNANTrek-Segafredo Womenm.t.
9ITAMarta CAVALLIValcar Cylance Cyclingm.t.
10AUSAlexandra MANLYMitchelton-Scottm.t.

Classement étape 5

1GBRElizabeth DEIGNANTrek-Segafredo Women3h54'35''
2POLKatarzyna NIEWIADOMACanyon-SRAMm.t.
3ITAElisa LONGO BORGHINITrek-Segafredo Women+ 2''
4CANLeah KIRCHMANNTeam Sunweb+ 17''
5LUXChristine MAJERUSBoels Dolmans Cycling Teamm.t.
6NEDAmy PIETERSBoels Dolmans Cycling Team+ 19''
7NEDEleonora VAN DIJKTrek-Segafredo Womenm.t.
8GBRElizabeth BANKSBigla Pro Cyclingm.t.
9ESPAne SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZWNT-Rotor Pro Cyclingm.t.
10ITAMarta CAVALLIValcar Cylance Cyclingm.t.

Classement étape 4

1POLKatarzyna NIEWIADOMACanyon-SRAM4h18'29''
2ALLLiane LIPPERTTeam Sunwebm.t.
3GBRElizabeth DEIGNANTrek-Segafredo Women+ 7''
4NEDAmy PIETERSBoels Dolmans Cycling Team+ 9''
5NEDDemi VOLLERINGParkhotel Valkenburg+ 11''
6GBRElizabeth BANKSBigla Pro Cyclingm.t.
7USALeah THOMASBigla Pro Cyclingm.t.
8ALLLisa BRENNAUER WNT-Rotor Pro Cyclingm.t.
9LUXChristine MAJERUSBoels Dolmans Cycling Team+ 13''
10ITAMarta CAVALLIValcar Cylance Cycling+ 16''

Classement étape 3

1BELJolien DHOOREBoels Dolmans Cycling Team3h46'04''
2ALLLisa BRENNAUER WNT-Rotor Pro Cyclingm.t.
3NEDDemi VOLLERINGParkhotel Valkenburgm.t.
4FRARoxane FOURNIER Movistar Teamm.t.
5AUSSarah ROYMitchelton-Scottm.t.
6GBRElizabeth DEIGNANTrek-Segafredo Womenm.t.
7FRAEugénie DUVALFDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscopem.t.
8ITAMaria Giulia CONFALONIERIValcar Cylance Cyclingm.t.
9POLKatarzyna NIEWIADOMACanyon-SRAMm.t.
10ITASofia BERTIZZOLOTeam Virtu Cyclingm.t.

Classement étape 2

1NEDMarianne VOSCCC - Liv1h34'17''
2GBRElizabeth DEIGNANTrek-Segafredo Womenm.t.
3AUSSarah ROYMitchelton-Scottm.t.
4ITAElena CECCHINICanyon-SRAMm.t.
5ITAMaria Giulia CONFALONIERIValcar Cylance Cyclingm.t.
6ITASofia BERTIZZOLOTeam Virtu Cyclingm.t.
7USACoryn RIVERATeam Sunwebm.t.
8FRARoxane FOURNIER Movistar Teamm.t.
9ITAElisa LONGO BORGHINITrek-Segafredo Womenm.t.
10ALLLiane LIPPERTTeam Sunwebm.t.

Classement étape 1

1BELJolien DHOOREBoels Dolmans Cycling Team4h09'12''
2NEDAmy PIETERSBoels Dolmans Cycling Teamm.t.
3ALLLisa BRENNAUER WNT-Rotor Pro Cyclingm.t.
4FRARoxane FOURNIER Movistar Teamm.t.
5NEDMarianne VOSCCC - Livm.t.
6AUSChloe HOSKINGAle Cipollinim.t.
7ITAMaria Giulia CONFALONIERIValcar Cylance Cyclingm.t.
8ESPSheyla GUTIERREZMovistar Teamm.t.
9DANJulie LETHBigla Pro Cyclingm.t.
10AUSSarah ROYMitchelton-Scottm.t.

Palmarès

Année1er2ème3ème
2014NED Marianne VOS
2015ALL Lisa BRENNAUER BEL Jolien DHOORELUX Christine MAJERUS
2016GBR Elizabeth DEIGNANRSA Ashleigh MOOLMAN PASIOITA Elisa LONGO BORGHINI
2018USA Coryn RIVERANED Marianne VOSGBR Danielle ROWE
2019GBR Elizabeth DEIGNANPOL Katarzyna NIEWIADOMANED Amy PIETERS