Herald Sun Tour (2.1)

Australie Du 01.02.2017 au 05.02.2017

Classement général 2017

1NEDDanny VAN POPPELTeam Sky2'32''
1AUSDamien HOWSONOrica-Scott15h23'13''
2AUSBrenton JONESDrapac Professional Cycling+ 1''
2AUSJai HINDLEYSélection Australie+ 38''
3NZLAlex FRAMEJLT Condorm.t.
3FRAKenny ELISSONDETeam Sky+ 53''
4AUSCameron MEYERSélection Australie+ 1'08''
4AUSMichael HEPBURNOrica-Scott+ 2''
5AUSLeigh HOWARDIAM Cycling+ 3''
5AUSMichael STORERSélection Australie+ 1'10''
6AUSAnthony GIACOPPOIsoWhey Sports Swisswellnessm.t.
6GBRChristopher FROOMETeam Sky+ 1'12''
7AUSJesse KERRISONTeam Budget Forkliftsm.t.
7AUSLucas HAMILTONSélection Australie+ 1'13''
8GBRIan BIBBYMadison - Genesis+ 4''
8AUSNathan EARLEDrapac Professional Cycling+ 1'15''
9COLJohan Esteban CHAVES RUBIOOrica-Scottm.t.
9USATravis McCABETeam Smart Stopm.t.
10AUSTimothy ROEDrapac Professional Cycling+ 1'17''
10AUSCameron BAYLYOCBC Singapore Continentale Cycling Teamm.t.

Classement étape 4

1GBRIan STANNARDTeam Sky2h52'44''
2NZLAaron GATEAn Post - Chain Reactionm.t.
4AUSBenjamin HILLHincapie Sportswear Development Teamm.t.
5AUSRobbie HUCKERDrapac Professional Cyclingm.t.

Classement étape 3

1USATravis McCABETeam Smart Stop3h46'00''
2AUSMitchell DOCKEROrica-Scottm.t.
3AUSLeigh HOWARDIAM Cyclingm.t.
4GBRLuke ROWETeam Skym.t.
5RUSAlexei TSATEVICHGazprom-RusVelom.t.
6AUSBenjamin HILLHincapie Sportswear Development Teamm.t.
7RUSIvan SAVITSKYGazprom-RusVelom.t.
8NEDJesper ASSELMANTeam Roompot Oranje Pelotonm.t.
9AUSJesse KERRISONTeam Budget Forkliftsm.t.
10NZLBrad EVANSDrapac Professional Cyclingm.t.

Classement étape 2

1GBRLuke ROWETeam Sky4h08'23''
2IRLConor DUNNEAn Post - Chain Reaction+ 33''
3USATanner PUTTUnitedHealthcare+ 56''
4AUSRobbie HUCKERDrapac Professional Cycling+ 57''
5GBRSteven LAMPIERVelosure-Giordana Racingm.t.
6AUSCameron MEYERSélection Australie+ 1'12''
7NEDMartijn TUSVELDTeam Roompot Oranje Peloton+ 1'17''
8COLJanier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLEUnitedHealthcarem.t.
9GBRIan BIBBYMadison - Genesism.t.
10AUSAlistair DONOHOEm.t.

Classement étape 1

1AUSDamien HOWSONOrica-Scott4h33'54''
2AUSJai HINDLEYSélection Australie+ 32''
3FRAKenny ELISSONDETeam Sky+ 47''
4AUSMichael STORERSélection Australie+ 1'03''
5COLJohan Esteban CHAVES RUBIOOrica-Scott+ 1'10''
6GBRChristopher FROOMETeam Sky+ 1'11'
7AUSNathan EARLEDrapac Professional Cyclingm.t.
8AUSLucas HAMILTONSélection Australiem.t.
9AUSCameron MEYERSélection Australie+ 1'13''
10AUSTimothy ROEDrapac Professional Cycling+ 1'15''

Palmarès

Année1er2ème3ème
2009GBR Bradley WIGGINSAUS Christopher SUTTONAUS Jonathan CANTWELL
2013AUS Calvin WATSONAUS Aaron DONNELLYNZL Josh ATKINS
2014AUS Simon CLARKEAUS Cameron WURFAUS Jack HAIG
2015AUS Cameron MEYERNZL Patrick BEVINNZL Joseph COOPER
2016GBR Christopher FROOMEGBR Peter KENNAUGHAUS Damien HOWSON
2017AUS Damien HOWSONAUS Jai HINDLEYFRA Kenny ELISSONDE



Brèves

Transferts


Sondage

Selon vous, Bryan Coquard et Vital Concept ont-ils leur place sur le Tour de France 2018 ?







Partenaires