Etoile de Besseges (2.1)

France Du 01.02.2017 au 05.02.2017

Classement général 2017

1FRALilian CALMEJANETeam Direct Energie14:42:51
2FRATony GALLOPINLotto Soudal0:05
3DANMads Würtz SCHMIDTStölting Service Group0:24
4FRAPierre LATOURAG2R La Mondiale0:29
5FRASylvain CHAVANELTeam Direct Energie0:31
6ALLNils POLITTKatusha-Alpecin0:53
7FRAChristophe LAPORTECofidis, Solutions Credits0:59
8BELMaxime VANTOMMEWallonie - Bruxelles1:18
9SUIReto HOLLENSTEINKatusha-Alpecin1:33
10FRARomain HARDYFortuneo - Vital Concept2:11

Classement étape 5

1FRATony GALLOPINLotto Soudal17:05
2FRALilian CALMEJANETeam Direct Energie0:13
3FRAPierre LATOURAG2R La Mondiale0:17
4DANMads Würtz SCHMIDTStölting Service Group0:20
5FRASylvain CHAVANELTeam Direct Energie0:22
6BELOlivier PARDINIVerandas Willems Cycling Team0:38
7ALLNils POLITTKatusha-Alpecin0:41
8BELKevyn ISTAWallonie - Bruxelles0:51
9FRAChristophe LAPORTECofidis, Solutions Credits0:51
10FRAAnthony TURGISCofidis, Solutions Credits0:52

Classement étape 3

1FRALilian CALMEJANETeam Direct Energie3h48'07"
2DANMads WURTZKatusha-Alpecin+ 7"
3ITAMauro FINETTODelko-Marseille Provence-KTM+ 9"
4FRASamuel DUMOULINAG2R La Mondialem.t.
5ALLNils POLITTKatusha-Alpecinm.t.
6FRASylvain CHAVANELTeam Direct Energiem.t.
7FRARomain HARDYFortuneo - Vital Conceptm.t.
8FRAChristophe LAPORTECofidis, Solutions Creditsm.t.
9BELFrederik BACKAERTWanty-Groupe Gobertm.t.
10SUIReto HOLLENSTEINKatusha-Alpecinm.t.

Classement étape 2

1NORAlexander KRISTOFFKatusha-Alpecin3:26:59
2FRARudy BARBIERAG2R La Mondiale"
3FRAArnaud DEMAREFDJ"
4FRALilian CALMEJANETeam Direct Energie"
5BELMaxime VANTOMMEWallonie - Bruxelles"
6BELPieter VANSPEYBROUCK Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise"
7FRAChristophe LAPORTECofidis, Solutions Credits"
8FRASylvain CHAVANELTeam Direct Energie"
9ALLRick ZABELKatusha-Alpecin"
10FRAPierre LATOURAG2R La Mondiale"

Classement étape 1

1FRAArnaud DEMAREFDJ3h34'19"
2NORAlexander KRISTOFFKatusha-Alpecinm.t.
3BELRoy JANSWanty-Groupe Gobertm.t.
4FRAFlorian SENECHALCofidis, Solutions Creditsm.t.
5FRARudy BARBIERAG2R La Mondialem.t.
6BELBert VAN LERBERGHETopsport Vlaanderen - Baloisem.t.
7BELJasper DE BUYSTLotto Soudalm.t.
8FRAChristophe LAPORTECofidis, Solutions Creditsm.t.
9FRADamien TOUZESélection Francem.t.
10FRAJérémy LECROQC.C. Nogent sur Oisem.t.

Palmarès

Année1er2ème3ème
2007BEL Nick NUYENSBEL Nick NUYENSBLR Vasil KIRYIENKA
2008RUS Yury TROFIMOVBEL Gianni MEERSMANFRA Pierrick FEDRIGO
2009FRA Thomas VOECKLERSLO Jure KOCJANRUS Yury TROFIMOV
2010FRA Samuel DUMOULINFRA Matthieu LADAGNOUSBEL Pieter GHYLLEBERT
2011FRA Anthony RAVARDITA Marco MARCATONED Johnny HOOGERLAND
2012FRA Jérôme COPPELFRA Franck VERMEULENEST Rein TAARAMAE
2013FRA Jonathan HIVERTFRA Jerome COUSINFRA Anthony ROUX
2014SUE Tobias LUDVIGSSONFRA Jérôme COPPELALL John DEGENKOLB
2015LUX Bob JUNGELSFRA Tony GALLOPINBEL Kris BOECKMANS
2016FRA Jérôme COPPELFRA Tony GALLOPINFRA Thibaut PINOT
2017FRA Lilian CALMEJANEFRA Tony GALLOPINDAN Mads Würtz SCHMIDT